Note

While not complete, yet, this table gives a list of the top 3 in each class

Top 3 down the years

YearClassPlaceTimeCompetitor/Club
1964K112:27:00 N Alexander
Belfast
1964K212:25:00 E Lawrence, F Crowley
Espoir
1964Ladies12:50:00  
1964Slaloms12:48:00 R Taylor
WWKC
1964Soft Skinned Singles12:48:00 G Nevin
Belfast
1965K211:55:00 G Nevin, C Glasgow
Belfast
1966Open Doubles11:44:00 B Jupp, C Gregory
England
1966Open Singles11:42:00 N Alexander
Belfast
1967K111:49:50 S Kitson
England
1967K211:34:20 B Jupp, C Gregory
England
1968Junior K111:59:37 H Watkins
SLCC
1968K111:53:05 H Jackson
England
1968Open K211:42:30 M Mahrle, H Holzschuter
Austria
1969Junior K111:55:14 C Tatam
England
1969Junior K211:50:49 I Mclean, Rowe
Belfast
1969Senior K111:45:55 K Scott
South Africa
1969Senior K211:40:18 W Van Riet, R Van Riet
South Africa
1969Womens K112:11:50 P Squires
England
1970Junior K212:06:10 G Kolar, D Lawrence
England
1970Junior K222:12:15 I Mclean, R Rowe
Belfast
1970Junior K232:36:40 I Pringle, M Keating
SLCC
1970Mens Junior K112:20:35  
1970Mens Junior K122:22:35  
1970Mens Junior K132:29:05  
1970Mens Senior K122:20:10  
1970Mens Senior K132:22:04  
1970Senior K112:15:50 N Jackson
England
1970Senior K212:13:15 D Green, A Stanley
England
1970Senior K222:16:45 M Pawlow, D Wink
England
1970Senior K232:22:15 T Maher, R Farrell
SLCC
1970Slalom12:44:00 B Hyland
Carrick-on-Shannon
1970Slalom22:45:50  
1970Slalom32:46:03  
1970Touring Doubles12:29:20 R Storey, M Bull
England
1970Touring Doubles22:30:50 Fr C Price, J Lamb
Kilcullen
1970Touring Doubles32:37:02  
1970Touring Singles12:43:20 A Bell
England
1970Touring Singles22:44:04 L Ward
SLCC
1970Touring Singles32:48:36  
1970White Water12:27:21 R Davis
Itchen Valley
1970White Water22:27:29 D Fawcett
England
1970White Water32:28:23 N Rowe
Coleraine
1970Womens K112:51:25 J Rowse
England
1970Womens K122:53:46 J McCrea
WWKC
1970Womens K133:01:10 C Vekins
WWKC
1971First Lady13:00:18 A Hallowes
WWKC
1971First Slalom12:38:16 F Pilkington
WWKC
1971Junior K112:22:40 I Pringle
SLCC
1971Junior K122:25:00 A Bennett
England
1971Junior K132:42:25 N Clarke
England
1971Junior K212:15:08 N Daniels, K Bulley
England
1971Junior K232:23:56 J Jerome, E Helps
England
1971Junior K222:27:05 P Burns, D Burns
Enniskillen
1971Open Doubles12:27:09 E Lawrence, A Snell
Kirton Kayaks
1971Open Doubles22:41:38 D Barrett, J Doble
England
1971Open Doubles32:49:31 G Syme, D Purser
KHKC
1971Open Singles12:15:00 D Smith (1st WW)
England
1971Open Singles22:25:34 S Fisher
Reading KC
1971Open Singles32:25:45 M Whitlock
Itchin Valley CC
1971Senior K112:17:00 N Jackson
England
1971Senior K212:08:20 A Vitorelli, J Evans
USA
1971Senior K222:09:41 N Mason, C Gray
England
1971Senior K232:13:12 M Bosher, B Greenway
England
1971Womens K112:47:16 A McQuaid
Enniskillen
1971Womens K123:14:22 G Nally
WWKC
1971Womens K133:28:58 C Vekins
WWKC
1971Womens K213:14:35 B Orford, M Barker
Kilcullen
1971Womens K223:28:58 P Balfour, M Bongard
Kilcullen
1972Junior K112:14:20 S Hugo
S.A.
1972Senior K112:13:10 A Scott
Richmond "B" S.A.
1972Senior K212:02:32 N Mason, T Speight
England
1973Junior K112:18:54 P Gorman
England
1973Senior K112:04:18 D Lawrence
England
1973Senior K211:57:10 J Fowler, L Hambrey
England
1974Junior K112:18:10 O Harding
England
1974Junior K212:11:00 G Beardall, A Fieldus
England
1974Senior K112:09:03 S Browne
England
1974Senior K211:58:03 I Pringle, H Watkins
SLCC
1975Junior K212:10:12 Bourne, Chapman
England
1975Senior K112:11:16 R Love
SLCC
1975Senior K211:59:10 N Mason, S Browne
England
1976Junior K112:20:55 D Delaney
SLCC
1976Junior K212:18:36 Rose, Ballard
England
1976K212:04:43 Oliver, Squires
England
1976Senior K112:13:33 S Shepard
England
1976Womens K112:38:14 K Chandler
England
1977Junior K112:18:37 J Blake
Newbridge
1977Junior K212:18:55 K Boland, R McClure
NTCC
1977Senior K112:07:58 I Pringle
SLCC
1977Senior K212:04:25 I McClean, M Keating
SLCC
1977White Water12:22:55 P Murphy
WWKC
1977Womens K112:30:40 H McCoy
Limerick
1978Junior K112:25:46 M Banks
GTCC
1978Junior K212:13:30 P O'Malley, A Skelly
KHKC
1978Senior K112:07:15 I Pringle
SLCC
1978Senior K212:05:20 I McClean, M Keating
SLCC
1978Womens K112:41:35 H McCoy
Limerick
1979Junior K112:11:43 M Banks
SLCC
1979Senior K112:03:52 P Murphy
WWKC
1979Senior K212:00:31 I McLean, M Keating
SLCC
1979Womens K112:22:31 C Vekins
Limerick
1988Junior K211:42:33 Aisa Cooper, Fergus Cooper
KHKC/CP
1988Junior K222:12:54 James Donald, John Donald
KHKC
1988Junior K232:13:20 M Hearns, T McIntyre
Celbridge Pdls
1988Mens Junior K111:51:38 T Healy
WWKC
1988Mens Junior K121:58:55 N McLean
Celbridge Padd
1988Mens Junior K132:07:38 J Hynes
SLCC
1988Mens Junior Open Singles12:16:43 J Sweeney
Tir CC
1988Mens Junior Open Singles22:17:37 R Steele
Mid Antrim CC
1988Mens Junior Open Singles32:20:06 K Halton
SBKC
1988Mens Senior K111:41:54 Ramon Anderson
Australian Team
1988Mens Senior K121:42:14 Ian Pringle
SLCC
1988Mens Senior K131:42:15 Malcolm Banks
SLCC
1988Mens Senior Open Singles12:01:38 D Gavin
WWKC
1988Mens Senior Open Singles22:04:24 C Madden
Mid Antrim CC
1988Mens Senior Open Singles32:05:26 C Jinks
Sligo CC
1988Open C112:04:05 Ken Boland
Nore CC
1988Open C122:04:24 J Wingfield
Nottingham KC
1988Open C132:12:34 T Wilkins
Nottingham KC
1988Open C211:58:55 A Guest, T Phillip
Worcester CC
1988Open C222:04:15 J Ringwood, R McClure
WWKC
1988Open C232:06:24  
1988Senior K211:35:13 Michael Wells, Paul Wells
Ricmond C.C.
1988Senior K221:37:31 Guy Dresser, Alan Williams
Great Britain
1988Senior K231:39:01 D MacIntyre, S Martin
Celbridge Pad.
1988Veteran K111:57:58 Robin Love
SLCC
1988Veteran K121:58:55 J Stamps
Birmingham
1988Veteran K132:04:40 A Booth
G B
1988Veteran Open Singles12:10:20 Larry Ward
SLCC
1988Veteran Open Singles22:20:17 J Burton
Helens Bay LGC
1988Veteran Open Singles32:22:54 E Lawrence
Wilsons Hosp KC
1988White Water11:46:57 N Stamps
Royal CC GB
1988White Water21:48:26 Dr J Parker
Birm Uni KC
1988White Water31:50:23 J Lyons
Birm Uni KC
1988Womens Junior K112:33:15 Teresa Mawer
Celbridge Padls
1988Womens Junior K122:37:17 Vanda Dowse
KHS CC
1988Womens Junior Open Singles12:27:23 S Clarke
Moy CC
1988Womens Junior Open Singles22:28:13 Jo-ann Hanrahan
Shannon OC
1988Womens Junior Open Singles32:30:13 N Kinder
9th PSS
1988Womens Open Singles12:21:23 F Millar
TCD CC
1988Womens Open Singles22:22:52 D Kitching
BOIKC
1988Womens Open Singles32:23:25 H McQuaid
Belfast CC
1988Womens Senior K111:56:34 M Barry
SLCC
1988Womens Senior K122:01:26 Carmel Vekins
LCC
1988Womens Senior K132:07:30 G
Australian Team
1989Junior K212:23:39 A Martin , F Scannel
CPCC & CWCC IRL
1989Junior K222:42:56 D McCarthy , S Quinn
8th PSS IRL
1989Junior K232:45:35 M McMahon , K Kennedy
5th PSS IRL
1989Mens Junior K112:13:45 Curt Jones
Australia
1989Mens Junior K122:14:33 N Cooper
Celb Pdlrs IRL
1989Mens Junior K132:16:40 Martin McCarty
KCC IRL
1989Mens Junior Open Singles12:33:15 Barry Ivin
RCCC IRL
1989Mens Junior Open Singles22:38:11 Christian Kinder
9th PSS IRL
1989Mens Junior Open Singles32:38:54 Ian Doherty
Moy CC IRL
1989Mens Senior K111:59:27 Malcolm Banks
SLCC
1989Mens Senior K122:00:58 Martin Burke
SLCC IRL
1989Mens Senior K132:06:27 J Day
Brad on Avon GB
1989Mens Senior Open Singles12:24:46 Declan Gavin
WWKC IRL
1989Mens Senior Open Singles22:26:51 Patrick Kelly
Moy CC IRL
1989Mens Senior Open Singles32:28:30 Cyril Jinks
SCC IRL
1989Open C112:32:13 Colin Smith
Amathus GB
1989Open C123:28:33 Gary Smyth
C/Bar KC IRL
1989Open C212:41:34 Murgatroy , Halsall
LOPC GB
1989Open C222:42:20 D Bangs , T Ribton
Amathus GB
1989Open C232:51:19 P Wells , M Barton
ACKC N IRL
1989Senior K211:52:29 H Watkins , I Pringle
SLCC IRL
1989Senior K221:55:48 S Martin , D McIntyre
Celb Pdlrs IRL
1989Senior K231:57:10 A Heath , E Shaw
Nott CC/Roy. CC
1989Veteran K112:18:54 Mal Howard
WWKC IRL
1989Veteran K122:19:55 Robin Love
SLCC IRL
1989Veteran K132:25:30 Brian Greenaway
Notingham CC GB
1989Veteran Open Singles12:37:51 Peter Sweeney
Tir CC IRL
1989Veteran Open Singles22:54:14 Larry Ward
SLCC IRL
1989Veteran Open Singles33:03:39 Harry Corrigan
20th DSS IRL
1989White Water12:07:07 A Trickett
Bass CC GB
1989White Water22:09:43 Kenny McNair
Paisley KC SCO
1989White Water32:10:30 Fraser Gormal
Scot C A SCO
1989Womens Junior Open Singles12:51:11 Julie Halton
SBKC IRL
1989Womens Junior Open Singles22:51:17 Sheila Clarke
Moy CC IRL
1989Womens Junior Open Singles32:56:07  
1989Womens Senior K112:17:53 Michelle Barry
SLCC IRL
1989Womens Senior K122:26:57 Breda Keating
SLCC IRL
1989Womens Senior K132:27:52 Carmel Vekins
LCC IRL
1989Womens Senior Open Singles12:35:00 Clare Medland
BCC N IRL
1989Womens Senior Open Singles22:38:18 Diane Kitching
BOIKC IRL
1989Womens Senior Open Singles32:51:23 N Armstrong
IRL
1990Junior K212:34:07 A. Donald , S. Collins
SLCC/KHKC Irl
1990Junior K222:34:12 K. Kennedy , D. Kennedy
5th PSS Irl
1990Junior K232:48:54 T.O Conallain , O Raghallaigh
WPCC Irl
1990Mens Junior K112:14:09 D. Francis
SLCC Irl
1990Mens Junior K122:17:07 A. Cooper
CP Irl
1990Mens Junior K132:27:48 N. Coleman
Hove Eng
1990Mens Junior Open Singles12:28:57 J. Clarke
Moy CC Irl
1990Mens Junior Open Singles22:32:51 I. Doherty
Moy CC Irl
1990Mens Junior Open Singles32:33:22 M. Hughes
Belfast N Irl
1990Mens Senior K112:03:04 P. Connor
SLCC Irl
1990Mens Senior K122:03:05 N. Brewitt
Nott KC Eng
1990Mens Senior K132:03:56 M. Banks
SLCC Irl
1990Mens Senior Open Singles12:20:42 B. O'Brien
SLCC Irl
1990Mens Senior Open Singles22:23:24 J. Keegan
Espoir CC Irl
1990Mens Senior Open Singles32:27:06 P. Kelly
Moy CC Irl
1990Open C212:25:28 D. Gavin , R. McClure
WWKC Irl
1990Open C222:33:47 S. Murgatory , D. Halsall
Leics OPC Eng
1990Open C232:35:22 S. Reeves , G. Hitchcock
Leigh Buzz Eng
1990Senior K211:53:53 I. Pringle , H. Watkins
SLCC Irl
1990Senior K221:53:53 I.Tordoff , . Swallow
Chester CC Eng
1990Senior K231:58:17 S. Missan , J. Elliott
Bath Eng
1990Veteran K112:17:15 P. Blount
WWKC Irl
1990Veteran K122:17:56 I. McLean
I.C.U. Irl
1990Veteran K132:19:47 R. Love
SLCC Irl
1990Veteran Open Singles12:23:14 G. Collins
SLCC Irl
1990Veteran Open Singles22:36:49 L. Ward
SLCC Irl
1990Veteran Open Singles32:37:46 GRAHAM
BELFAST N IRL
1990White Water12:07:26 F. Gormal
SCA Scot
1990White Water22:09:40 M. O'Meara
180 KC Irl
1990White Water32:10:44 P. Spence
N Irl
1990Womens Junior Open Singles12:51:26 S. Clarke
Moy CC Irl
1990Womens Junior Open Singles22:51:55 N. Ni Anluain
W Pier Irl
1990Womens Junior Open Singles32:51:56 A. Ni Chuinn
West Pier Irl
1990Womens Open Singles12:45:05 R. Bracken
ALKC Irl
1990Womens Open Singles22:53:45 C. Vambeck
Voyagers Irl
1990Womens Open Singles32:55:03 J. Carolan
SBKC Irl
1990Womens Senior K112:15:02 E. Murphy
SLCC Irl
1990Womens Senior K122:26:53 M. Barry
SLCC Irl
1990Womens Senior K132:30:34 C. Vekins
WWKC Irl
1990Womens White Water12:28:03 C. Medland
Belfast N Irl
1990Womens White Water22:51:52 L. Murchie
Glasgow Scot
1990Womens White Water32:54:10 H. McClure
Scot
1991Junior K212:24:37 Emmett O'Duffy, Adrian Martin
Celbridge Paddlers
1991Junior K222:32:17 Morgan Cooper, Martin Hearns
Celbridge Paddlers
1991Junior K232:45:25 Keith Kennedy, Daniel Kennedy
Dollymount Sea Scouts
1991Mens Junior K112:17:04 Conor Maloney
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1991Mens Junior K122:20:35 Paul Ryan
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1991Mens Junior K132:21:59 Val Pierce
Wild Water Kayak Club
1991Mens Junior Open Singles12:30:44 Sean Hudson
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1991Mens Junior Open Singles22:34:29 Garry Rockingham
Rockwell College Canoe Club
1991Mens Junior Open Singles32:34:53 Paul Cullen
Nore Canoe Club
1991Mens Senior K112:03:52 J. Butler
Nottingham Kayak Club
1991Mens Senior K122:05:34 Peter Connor
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1991Mens Senior K132:05:35 Malcolm Banks
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1991Mens Senior Open Singles12:27:34 John Keegan
Espoir Canoe Club
1991Mens Senior Open Singles22:29:30 Jim Morrissey
5th Port Sea Scouts
1991Mens Senior Open Singles32:33:13 Eamonn O'Callanain
West Pier Canoe Club
1991Open C212:31:19 Declan Gavin, Roger McClure
Wild Water Kayak Club
1991Open C222:34:35 G. Oliver, D. Hewlings
Nottingham Kayak Club
1991Open C232:34:44 Andy Hall, Steve Block
Leicestershire Canoe Club
1991Senior K211:54:20 Ian Tordoff, Alan Tordoff
England
1991Senior K221:58:26 Sean Martin, Shane Timlin
Richmond Canoe Club
1991Senior K231:58:46 Melville Swallow, Andrew Mart
England
1991Veteran K112:13:56 Michael Keating
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1991Veteran K122:18:58 Brian Gallagher
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1991Veteran K132:25:15 Dave Collins
Blessington Lakes Canoe Club
1991Veteran Open Singles12:35:21 Malcolm Kerry
Belfast Canoe Club
1991Veteran Open Singles22:47:20 Ger Cullen
Nore Canoe Club
1991Veteran Open Singles32:50:47 Hubert Graham
Belfast Canoe Club
1991White Water12:12:49 Michael O'Meara
180 Kayak Club
1991White Water22:14:33 Rory McGann
Liffey Valley Canoe Club
1991White Water32:15:31 Kenny McNair
Paisley Kayak Club
1991Womens Junior Open Singles12:45:59 Louise Devereux
Liffey Valley Canoe Club
1991Womens Junior Open Singles22:56:10 Sarah Hudson
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1991Womens Junior Open Singles32:56:21 Aisling Ni Chuinn
West Pier Sea Scouts
1991Womens Open Singles12:49:30 Ruth Bracken
Anna Liffey Kayak Club
1991Womens Open Singles22:53:44 Celine Devine
ESB Canoe Club
1991Womens Open Singles32:57:43 Elizabeth Sharkey
Silver Bridge Kayak Club
1991Womens Senior K112:19:02 Eileen Murphy
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1991Womens Senior K122:22:47 Michelle Barry
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1991Womens Senior K132:27:06 Breda Keating
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1991Womens White Water12:36:24 Clare Medland
Belfast Canoe Club
1991Womens White Water23:06:01 Heather McClure
Paisley Kayak Club
1991Womens White Water34:06:55 Anne Roberts
Phoenix Kayak Club
1992Canadian Four12:10:51  
1992Canadian Four22:53:25 Karl Dunne
Salmon Leap Canoe Club Irl
1992Canadian Four33:03:57 Eoin Delaney
.
1992Junior K212:06:52 Alistair Donald, Simon Von Lonkhuyzen
Salmon Leap Canoe Club Irl
1992Junior K222:09:47 Martin Hearns, Morgan Cooper
Celbridge Paddlers Irl
1992Junior K232:13:47 Matthew Enoch, Martin Bull
Nottingham Kayak Club Irl
1992Mens Junior K112:06:33 Conor Maloney
Salmon Leap Canoe Club Irl
1992Mens Junior K122:21:28 John Mawer
Celbridge Paddlers Irl
1992Mens Junior K132:21:43 Sean Hudson
Salmon Leap Canoe Club Irl
1992Mens Junior Open Singles12:25:51 Gerry Rockingham
Rockwell College Irl
1992Mens Junior Open Singles22:28:49 Vincent Pierce
Wild Water Kayak Club Irl
1992Mens Junior Open Singles32:34:03 Kevin Price
Wild Water Kayak Club Irl
1992Mens Senior K111:57:53 Malcolm Banks
Salmon Leap Canoe Club Irl
1992Mens Senior K122:02:09 Gary Mawer
Irl
1992Mens Senior K132:06:40 Richard Lang
Deeside Kayak Club Scot
1992Mens Senior Open Singles12:21:54 Julian Dormer
University College Dublin Irl
1992Mens Senior Open Singles22:22:49 Patrick Kelly
Moy Canoe Club Irl
1992Mens Senior Open Singles32:24:47 Jim Morrissey
5th Port Sea Scouts Irl
1992Open C212:04:38 Bobbie Graham, Bobby Graham
Annalong Canoe Club N.Irl
1992Open C222:23:31 Michael Russell, William McKee
Annalong Canoe Club N.Irl
1992Open C232:47:54 Lyle Creighton, Gary Foweer
Mid Antrim Canoe Club N.Irl
1992Racing Canadian Doubles12:27:08 George Oliver, Nicola Hurley
Nottingham Kayak Club
1992Racing Canadian Doubles22:37:44 Karl Slater, Pete Jones
Poole Harbour Eng
1992Racing Canadian Doubles32:48:14 A. Jones, K. Hampton
Leicester Canoe Club Eng
1992Senior K211:54:34 Daniel Conradie, Antony Steven
Stellenbosch S. Africa
1992Senior K221:54:35 Melvyn Swallow, Guy Dressler
Chester Canoe Club Eng
1992Senior K231:57:54 Shane Timlin, Fergus Murray
Celbridge Paddlers Irl
1992Touring Doubles12:31:34 Brian Connell, Mark Dwyer
Voyagers Canoe Club Irl
1992Touring Doubles22:47:51 Frances Geraghty, P. O'Donoghue
Anna Liffey Kayak Club Irl
1992Touring Doubles32:51:06 Peter Geraghty, Brian Whelan
Anna Liffey Kayak Club Irl
1992Veteran K112:10:56 Michael Keating
Salmon Leap Canoe Club Irl
1992Veteran K122:18:05 Karl Davenport
Salmon Leap Canoe Club Irl
1992Veteran K132:24:03 Pat Blount
Wild Water Kayak Club Irl
1992Veteran Open Singles12:44:18 Mal Howard
Belfast Canoe Club N. Irl
1992Veteran Open Singles22:44:53 Brian Flynn
5th Port Sea Scouts Irl
1992Veteran Open Singles32:46:38 Conor Ryan
Irish Canoe Union Member Irl
1992White Water12:09:49 Gordon Chisholm
Kirkcaldy Canoe Club Scot
1992White Water22:10:51 Kenny McNair
Paisley Kayak Club Scot
1992White Water32:10:57 David Hunter
Paisley Kayak Club Scot
1992Womens Junior Open Singles12:54:31 Sarah Hudson
Salmon Leap Canoe Club Irl
1992Womens Junior Open Singles23:07:45 Aisling Franzoni
Wild Water Kayak Club Irl
1992Womens Junior Open Singles33:22:55 Abigail Mackey
Wilson's Hospital Irl
1992Womens Open Singles12:40:01 Amanda Bicknell
Causeway Coast Kayak N. Irl
1992Womens Open Singles22:41:27 Pauline Jordan
Moy Canoe Club Irl
1992Womens Open Singles32:41:31 Ruth Bracken
Wild Water Kayak Club Irl
1992Womens Senior K112:15:35 Michelle Barry
Salmon Leap Canoe Club Irl
1992Womens Senior K122:22:39 Eileen Murphy
Salmon Leap Canoe Club Irl
1992Womens Senior K132:32:38 Carmel Vekins
Wild Water Kayak Club Irl
1992Womens White Water12:37:21 Clare Medland
Belfast Canoe Club N. Irl
1992Womens White Water22:47:21 Margaret Farrell
Wild Water Kayak Club Irl
1992Womens White Water33:02:38 Heather McClure
Lochwinnoch Kayak Club Scot
1993Junior K212:02:04  
1993Junior K222:04:54 Simon Van Lonkhuyzen, Alistair Donald
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1993Mens Junior K112:01:40 John Mawer
Celbridge Paddlers
1993Mens Junior K122:13:13 Adam Strevens
King Hospital Kayak Club
1993Mens Junior K132:19:31 Konrad Bisping
Accrington Canoeists
1993Mens Junior Open Singles12:25:05 Vincent Pierce
Wild Water Kayak Club
1993Mens Junior Open Singles22:26:42 Barra Mac Uidhir
Sandycove Sea Scouts
1993Mens Junior Open Singles32:27:56 Kevin Pierce
Wild Water Kayak Club
1993Mens Senior K111:58:53 Fergus Cooper
Celbridge Paddlers
1993Mens Senior K121:59:56 Gary Mawer
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1993Mens Senior K132:00:13 Mike Mills-Thom
Australia
1993Mens Senior Open Singles12:21:10 Andrew Redmond
Irish Canoe Union Member
1993Mens Senior Open Singles22:23:45 Paul Cullen
Nore Canoe Club
1993Mens Senior Open Singles32:27:12 Patrick Kelly
Muckish Paddlers
1993Mens White Water12:08:14 Rory McGann
Liffey Valley Canoe Club
1993Mens White Water22:12:17 Michael O'Meara
180 Kayak Club
1993Mens White Water32:13:01 John Ringwood
Wild Water Kayak Club
1993Racing Canadian Doubles12:22:29 Paul Anderson, Slade Warne
Chelmsford Canoe Club
1993Racing Canadian Doubles22:23:29 Frank Manthey, Thomas Kersten
Wassersport Club Kurmark
1993Racing Canadian Doubles32:32:36 Bobby Graham, Bobbie Graham (M)
Annalong Canoe & Kayak Club
1993Recreational Canadian Doubles12:45:48 Colin Smith, John Bolton
Chester Canoe Club
1993Recreational Canadian Doubles22:47:59 Dave Crookes, Heather Heather
Mobile Adventure
1993Recreational Canadian Doubles32:52:30 Simon Hammond, Lee Sampson
British Canoe Union Member
1993Senior K211:51:41  
1993Senior K221:52:42  
1993Senior K231:54:42 David Francis, Conor Maloney
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1993Touring Doubles12:16:46 John Caffrey, Sean Clarke
Liffey Valley Canoe Club
1993Touring Doubles22:31:03 Brian Connell, Mark Dwyer
Voyagers Canoe Club
1993Touring Doubles32:34:49 John Fitgerald, Peter Hendrick
5th Port Sea Scouts
1993Veteran K112:10:29 Brendan Devlin
Wild Water Kayak Club
1993Veteran K122:11:07 Paul Murphy
Wild Water Kayak Club
1993Veteran K132:11:56 Ian Pringle
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1993Veteran Open Singles12:37:38 Ger Cullen
Nore Canoe Club
1993Veteran Open Singles22:38:31 Mal Howard
Belfast Canoe Club
1993Veteran Open Singles32:39:46 Chris Gore
Chelmsford Canoe Club
1993Womens Junior Open Singles12:44:02 Sarah Hudson
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1993Womens Junior Open Singles23:05:27 Clare Dallat
St. Joseph's Canoe Club
1993Womens Junior Open Singles33:10:25 Fionnuala Ni Bhroin
West Pier Canoe Club
1993Womens Senior K112:12:44 Michelle Barry
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1993Womens Senior K122:18:50 Eileen Murphy
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1993Womens Senior K132:36:41 Carmel Vekins
Wild Water Kayak Club
1993Womens Senior Open Singles12:43:35 Heather Clarke
University College Dublin
1993Womens Senior Open Singles22:48:05 Carol Vambeck
Voyagers Canoe Canoe
1993Womens Senior Open Singles32:51:55 Ann Marie Hughes
Moy Canoe Club
1993Womens White Water12:24:01 Cynthia Berry
Scottish Team
1993Womens White Water22:30:13 Louise Devereux
Liffey Valley Canoe Club
1993Womens White Water32:34:58 Clare Medland
Belfast Canoe Club
1994Canadian Singles12:46:04 Ross Pearton
Herts. Canoe Club
1994Canadian Singles22:55:53 Oisin Cahill
Wild Water Kayak Club
1994Canadian Singles32:57:14 Gavin Lowery
Herts Canoe Club
1994Junior K211:53:31 Simon Van Lonkhuyzen, Matthew Enoch
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1994Junior K222:07:31 Morgan Cooper, Keith McGuirk
Celbridge Paddlers
1994Junior K232:33:03 Robert Scott, Brian Mac Lochlainn
9th Port Sea Scouts
1994Mens Junior K112:03:48 Adam Strevens
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1994Mens Junior K122:07:10 Dermot Hudson
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1994Mens Junior K132:07:12 Shane Devoy
Celbridge Paddlers
1994Mens Junior Open Singles12:19:48 Barra Mac Uidhir
Sandycove Sea Scouts
1994Mens Junior Open Singles22:24:11 Aidan Rheinisch
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1994Mens Junior Open Singles32:27:42 Brendan McHugh
Rockwell College Canoe Club
1994Mens Senior K111:55:57 James Butler
Nottingham Kayak Club
1994Mens Senior K121:56:05 John Mawer
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1994Mens Senior K131:57:17 Fergus Cooper
Celbridge Paddlers
1994Mens Senior Open Singles12:17:23 Andrew Redmond
Irish Canoe Union
1994Mens Senior Open Singles22:18:21 Michael Morrissey
Wild Water Kayak Club
1994Mens Senior Open Singles32:23:02 Paul Cullen
Nore Canoe Club
1994Mens Senior Wild Water Racer12:02:21 Fraser Gormal
Scottish Canoe Association
1994Mens Senior Wild Water Racer22:02:32 Rory McGann
Liffey Valley Canoe Club
1994Mens Senior Wild Water Racer32:04:29 Deaglan O'Drisceoil
Liffey Valley Canoe Club
1994Racing Canadian Doubles12:18:18 Frank Manthey, Hellwig Peter
Deutscher Kanu-Verband
1994Racing Canadian Doubles22:26:29 Ian Clark, George Oliver
Nottingham Kayak Club
1994Racing Canadian Doubles32:35:48 Noel Canavan, Rodney Steele
Mid Antrim Canoe Club
1994Recreational Canadian Doubles12:24:14 Simon Hammond, Lee Sampson
Shoreline Canoe Club
1994Recreational Canadian Doubles22:33:52 Jonathan Bolton, Colin Smith
Falcon Canoe Club
1994Recreational Canadian Doubles32:35:27 Andrew Cook, Andrew McIlwrick
British Canoe Union
1994Senior K211:45:43 Alan Tordoff, Ian Tordoff
Chester Canoe Club
1994Senior K221:47:13 Neil Evans, Graham Bird
South African Canoe Federation
1994Senior K231:49:51 Conor Maloney, David Francis
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1994Touring Doubles12:11:09 Noel Donohoe, Gerry McKay
Wild Water Kayak Club
1994Touring Doubles22:16:04 Brian Connell, Mark Dwyer
Voyagers Canoe Club
1994Touring Doubles32:18:57 Gerry Collins, Tom Egan
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1994Veteran K112:02:50 Ian Pringle
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1994Veteran K122:09:54 Paul Murphy
Wild Water Kayak Club
1994Veteran K132:11:12 Brendan Devlin
Wild Water Kayak Club
1994Veteran Open Singles12:29:41 Ger Cullen
Nore Canoe Club
1994Veteran Open Singles22:35:12 Vincent Martin
Wild Water Kayak Club
1994Veteran Open Singles32:35:14 Frank McGrath
Rockwell College Canoe Club
1994Womens Junior K112:37:44 Karen Nolan
Wild Water Kayak Club
1994Womens Junior K123:17:47 Anne Hill
Goldenbridge Canoe Club
1994Womens Junior Open Singles12:33:52 Sarah Hudson
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1994Womens Junior Open Singles22:48:50 Michelle Dowd
University College Galway
1994Womens Junior Open Singles33:01:07 Clare Dallat
St. Joseph's Canoe Club
1994Womens Senior K112:07:14 Michelle Barry
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1994Womens Senior K122:11:18 Cynthia Berry
Scottish Canoe Association
1994Womens Senior K132:11:21 Eileen Murphy
Blessington Canoe Club
1994Womens Senior Open Singles12:33:48 Eadaoin Ni Challarain
University College Galway
1994Womens Senior Open Singles22:42:56 Pauline Jordan
Moy Canoe Club
1994Womens Senior Open Singles32:44:26 Eileen Kelly
Tir Lir Canoe Club
1994Womens White Water12:34:21 Elizabeth Harvey
Australian Kayak Team
1994Womens White Water22:43:53 Heather Clarke
University College Dublin
1994Womens White Water32:57:09 Karen Hutchinson
Wyedean Canoe Club
1995Canadian Four13:47:32 Thomas Corden
Nottingham University
1995Canadian Singles12:28:21 Frank Manthey
Deutscher Kanu Verband
1995Canadian Singles22:56:46 Colin Smith
Chester Canoe Club
1995Canadian Singles33:05:15 Robin Clark
Mobile Adventure
1995Canadian Three13:48:36 William Cozens
Chelmsford Canoe Club
1995Canadian Three24:11:32 Jason Carroll, Vickie Hall
CNOES
1995Junior K212:04:39 Shane Devoy, Stephen Horgan
Wild Water Kayak Club
1995Junior K222:04:42 Eoin Whelan, Alan O'Connell
Kilcullen Canoe Club
1995Junior K232:22:26 Robert Aitken, Richard Wagstaff
King's Hospital Kayak Club
1995Mens Junior K112:08:04 Kevin Pierce
Wild Water Kayak Club
1995Mens Junior K122:12:20 Roger Strevens
King's Hospital Kayak Club
1995Mens Junior K132:15:17 James Smyth
Wild Water Kayak Club
1995Mens Junior Open Singles12:28:59 Padhraic Lonergan
Rockwell College Canoe Club
1995Mens Junior Open Singles22:33:51 Neil Daly
Sandycove Canoe Club
1995Mens Junior Open Singles32:35:36 Ian Cullen
Nore Canoe Club
1995Mens Senior K111:59:19 Gary Mawer
Irish Canoe Union
1995Mens Senior K122:00:11 David Francis
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1995Mens Senior K132:01:13 Fergus Cooper
Celbridge Paddlers
1995Mens Senior Open Singles12:18:37 Andrew Redmond
Irish Canoe Union
1995Mens Senior Open Singles22:20:04 Paul Cullen
Nore Canoe Club
1995Mens Senior Open Singles32:23:32 Michael Morrissey
Wild Water Canoe Club
1995Mens White Water12:01:21 Michael O'Meara
180 Kayak Club
1995Mens White Water22:06:27 Jonathan Folland
British Canoe Union
1995Mens White Water32:07:10 Sean Martin
Richmond Canoe Club
1995Racing Canadian Doubles12:26:41 Slade Warne, Paul Anderson
Chelmsford Canoe Club
1995Racing Canadian Doubles22:28:55 George Oliver, Richard Horsley
Nottingham Canoe Club
1995Racing Canadian Doubles32:33:52 Robert Graham, Bobbie Graham
Antrim Coast Kayak Club
1995Recreational Canadian Doubles12:42:31 Peter Jones, Andrew Cook
Poole Harbour Canoe Club
1995Recreational Canadian Doubles22:44:00 David Crooks, Sonya Bapty (M)
Mobile Adventure
1995Recreational Canadian Doubles32:49:35 Brendan O'Connell, Cormac McHugh
Kilcullen Canoe Club
1995Senior K211:48:35 Alan Tordoff, Ian Tordoff
Chester Canoe Club
1995Senior K221:51:10 Melvin Swallow, James Block
Chester Canoe Club
1995Senior K231:52:37 Paul Byrne, Richard von Mansburg
South Africa
1995Touring Doubles12:15:14 Noel Donohoe, Gerry McKay
Wild Water Kayak Club
1995Touring Doubles22:17:40 Brian Connell, Mark Dwyer
Voyagers Canoe Club
1995Touring Doubles32:18:03 Gerry Collins, Tom Egan
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1995Veteran K112:11:57 Paul Murphy
Wild Water Kayak Club
1995Veteran K122:12:18 Brendan Devlin
Silver Bridge Kayak Club
1995Veteran K132:26:22 Ian McClean
Irish Canoe Union
1995Veteran Open Singles12:34:01 Ger Cullen
Nore Canoe Club
1995Veteran Open Singles22:34:41 Vincent Martin
Wild Water Kayak Club
1995Veteran Open Singles32:38:31 Michael Crossman
Reading & Leighton Park
1995Womens Junior K112:23:57 Karen Nolan
Wild Water Kayak Club
1995Womens Junior K122:49:54 Anne Hill
Wild Water Kayak Club
1995Womens Junior K134:36:53 Ruth Harrison
Doncaster Schools Canoe Club
1995Womens Junior Open Singles12:37:17 Sarah Hudson
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1995Womens Junior Open Singles22:55:07 Niamh Power
180 Kayak Club
1995Womens Junior Open Singles33:01:34 Clare Dallat
St. Joseph's Canoe Club
1995Womens Senior K112:18:00 Michelle Barry
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
1995Womens Senior K122:32:41 Deborah Geldard
Umzinyathi
1995Womens Senior K132:47:58 Carmel Vekins
Wild Water Kayak Club
1995Womens Senior Open Singles12:42:23 Heather Clarke
University College Dublin
1995Womens Senior Open Singles22:44:35 Eileen Kelly
University College Dublin
1995Womens Senior Open Singles32:48:57 Christine Donnelly
Silver Bridge Kayak Club
1995Womens White Water12:24:23 Cynthia Berry
Scottish Canoe Association
1995Womens White Water22:41:13 Celine Devine
ESB Canoe Club
1995Womens White Water32:45:02 Emily James
Tees Canoe Club
1996Canadian Singles12:22:19 Rob Pumphrey
British Canoe Union/ENG
1996Canadian Singles23:04:35 Andrew Reeves
Shepperton Canoe Club/ENG
1996Canadian Singles33:05:19 Steve Green
Tyne Valley Canoe Club/ENG
1996Canadian Three14:27:24 John Hennessy, Shane Murphy
Wexford Canoe Club/IRL
1996Canadian Three24:29:46 Andrew Groom, Gary Russel
The Warren Canoe Club/ENG
1996Canadian Three34:40:14 Alan Mulligan, Karen Long
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
1996Junior K211:58:13 Scott Wilson, Joel Wilson
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
1996Junior K222:01:51 Alan O'Connell, Brendan Moloney
Kilcullen Canoe Club/IRL
1996Junior K232:03:21 Shane Devoy, Nigel Jones
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1996Mens Junior K112:10:04 James Smyth
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1996Mens Junior K122:16:37 Peter Egan
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1996Mens Junior K132:24:36 Matthew Foulger
Dyffryn Conwy Paddlers/WLS
1996Mens Junior Open Singles12:29:21 Padhraic Lonergan
Rockwell College/IRL
1996Mens Junior Open Singles22:36:00 Christophr Forster
British Canoe Union/ENG
1996Mens Junior Open Singles32:36:11 Andrew McMurray
Belfast Canoe Club/NIRL
1996Mens Senior K112:04:05 Gary Mawer
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1996Mens Senior K122:04:37 Fergus Cooper
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
1996Mens Senior K132:06:25 Kevin Pierce
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1996Mens Senior Open Singles12:18:41 Paul Cullen
Nore Canoe Club/IRL
1996Mens Senior Open Singles22:20:07 Joules Dormer
UCD
1996Mens Senior Open Singles32:26:07 Andrew Redmond
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
1996Mens White Water12:07:01 Michael O'Meara
180 Kayak Club/IRL
1996Mens White Water22:11:00 Martin McCarthy
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1996Mens White Water32:11:30 Fraser Gormal
Scottish Canoe Association/SCO
1996Racing Canadian Doubles12:34:33 Bobby Graham, Bobbie Graham
Annalong Canoe Club/NIRL
1996Racing Canadian Doubles22:52:26 Craig Walker, Ross Davison
Burton Canoe Club/ENG
1996Racing Canadian Doubles32:58:29 Noel Canavan, Alex Scullion
Mid Antrim Canoe Club/NIRL
1996Recreational Canadian Doubles12:37:51 Dave Bradburn, Colin Smith
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
1996Recreational Canadian Doubles22:41:29 David Crooks, Peter Stuart
Endless River/ENG
1996Recreational Canadian Doubles32:53:54 Stephen Murgatroyd, David Halsall
Leicester Outdoor Pursuits/ENG
1996Senior K211:53:39 Ian Tordoff, Alan Tordoff
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
1996Senior K221:53:41 Damien Chapman, James Butler
Nottingham Kayak Club/ENG
1996Senior K231:53:46 Micheal Mason, Malcolm Johnson
Wey Canoe Club/ENG
1996Touring Doubles12:17:49 Noel Donohoe, Gerry McKay
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1996Touring Doubles22:20:47 Gerry Collins, Tom Egan
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1996Touring Doubles32:25:00 Martin Donnelly, Christine Donnelly (M)
Silver Bridge Kayak Club/IRL
1996Veteran K112:10:34 John Speck
Scottish Canoe Association/SCO
1996Veteran K122:11:12 Frank Soll
South African Canoe Union/SA
1996Veteran K132:16:37 Oisin Cahill
Defence Forces Canoe Club/IRL
1996Veteran Open Singles12:23:55 Robert Coulter
North Down Canoe Club/NIRL
1996Veteran Open Singles22:27:10 James Kennedy
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
1996Veteran Open Singles32:28:22 Frank McGrath
Rockwell College/IRL
1996Womens Junior K113:06:11 Jessica Carroll
Kilcullen Canoe Club/IRL
1996Womens Junior Open Singles12:53:18 Susan Cullen
Nore Canoe Club/IRL
1996Womens Junior Open Singles23:00:33 Dympha Carville
CANI/NIRL
1996Womens Junior Open Singles33:03:19 Niamh Power
180 Kayak Club/IRL
1996Womens Senior K112:23:57 Michelle Barry
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1996Womens Senior K122:25:50 Cynthia Berry
Scottish Canoe Association/SCO
1996Womens Senior K132:36:00 Eileen Murphy
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1996Womens Senior Open Singles12:37:55 Eadaoin Ni Challarain
University College Galway/IRL
1996Womens Senior Open Singles22:49:12 Angela Kearney
Silver Bridge Kayak Club/IRL
1996Womens Senior Open Singles32:49:14 Therese Sheerin
Moy Canoe Club/IRL
1996Womens White Water12:41:40 Rosalind McSweeny
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
1996Womens White Water22:41:52 Heather Tait
Leaping Frogs Canoe Club/ENG
1996Womens White Water32:52:33 Ruth Bracken
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1997Canadian Singles12:35:46 Paul Anderson
Chelmsford Canoe Club/ENG
1997Canadian Singles22:35:57 Giuseppe Coduri
Mergozz Canoe Club/ITL
1997Canadian Singles32:37:44 Tadgh mactyre
Celbridge paddlers/ire
1997Canadian Three14:23:28 Bill Greeves, Jonny Nesbit
Blackwater Canoe Club/NIRL
1997Canadian Three24:54:01 Andrew Groom, Gary Russell
Warren Canoe Club/ENG
1997Canadian Three34:55:36 Leo Duffy, Kevin Oates
Blackwater Canoe Club/NIRL
1997Junior K212:09:17 Graham Champ, David O'Connor
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
1997Junior K222:25:30 Colin Davenport, David Pringle
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1997Junior K232:40:29 Jason Briody, Vincent Walsh
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1997Mens Junior K112:07:20 James Smith
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1997Mens Junior K122:14:07 Brendan Maloney
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1997Mens Junior K132:14:31 Conor Gallagher
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1997Mens Junior Open Singles12:29:33 Mark Coleman
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1997Mens Junior Open Singles22:42:22 Christophr Kitching
Whetstone Paddlers/ENG
1997Mens Junior Open Singles32:44:07 Sean Burke
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
1997Mens Senior K111:58:04 Fergus Cooper
Contrast Canoe Club/IRL
1997Mens Senior K122:00:14 Malcolm Banks
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1997Mens Senior K132:00:43 David Francis
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1997Mens Senior Open Singles12:17:24 Paul Cullen
Nore Canoe Club/IRL
1997Mens Senior Open Singles22:17:35 Andrew Redmond
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
1997Mens Senior Open Singles32:23:31 Darryl AUdoire
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
1997Mens White Water12:04:02 Micheal O'Meara
180 Kayak Club/IRL
1997Mens White Water22:04:25 Sean Mc Guigan
South Africa
1997Mens White Water32:06:51 Martin McCarthy
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1997Racing Canadian Doubles12:43:10 Noel Canavan, Alex Scullon
Mid Antrim Canoe Club/NIRL
1997Racing Canadian Doubles22:49:19 Craig Walker, Russ Davison
Burton Canoe Club/ENG
1997Racing Canadian Doubles32:51:31 Mike Richman, Andy Parker
Newbury Canoe Club/ENG
1997Recreational Canadian Doubles12:37:20 David Bradburn, Colin Smith
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
1997Recreational Canadian Doubles22:45:59 James Drummond, Alastair Drummond
Drummond Outdoor/ENG
1997Recreational Canadian Doubles32:49:39 Karl Donaghey, Jamie Pryde
Whetstone Paddlers/ENG
1997Senior K211:49:19 Tim Brabants, James Block
Elmbridge Canoe Club/ENG
1997Senior K221:50:18 Gary Mawer, John Mawer
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1997Senior K231:50:26  
1997Touring Doubles12:21:35 Roger McClure, Paul Murphy
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1997Touring Doubles22:23:42 Noel Donohoe, Gerry McKay
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1997Touring Doubles32:26:19 Mark Dwyer, Brian Connell
Voyagers Canoe Club/IRL
1997Veteran K112:09:59 Darryl Bohm
Victoria Lake Canoe Club/SA
1997Veteran K122:11:45 Paul Moroney
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1997Veteran K132:13:05 Nick Daniels
Reading Canoe Club/ENG
1997Veteran Open Singles12:34:11 Robert Coulter
North Down Canoe Club/NIRL
1997Veteran Open Singles22:34:50 Ger Cullen
Nore Canoe Club/IRL
1997Veteran Open Singles32:38:14 Michael Crossman
Reading Canoe Club/ENG
1997Womens Junior K112:36:40 Catherine Halpin
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1997Womens Junior K122:42:05 Anne Mynes
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1997Womens Junior K132:56:38 Tanya Strevens
King's Hospital Kayak Club/IRL
1997Womens Junior Open Singles12:54:04 Dian Donnelly
Silver Bridge Kayak Club/IRL
1997Womens Junior Open Singles22:56:02 Susan Cullen
Nore Canoe Club/IRL
1997Womens Junior Open Singles33:00:09 Sarah Gallagher
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1997Womens Senior K112:14:40 Michelle Barry
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1997Womens Senior K122:18:41 Rory Bohm
Victoria Lake Club/SA
1997Womens Senior K132:22:17 Cynthia Berry
Scottish Team/SCT
1997Womens Senior Open Singles12:40:09 Angela Kearney
Silverbridge Kayak Club/IRL
1997Womens Senior Open Singles22:41:55 Angela Gargan
Silver Bridge Kayak Club/IRL
1997Womens Senior Open Singles32:43:48 Michelle O'Dowd
University College Galway/IRL
1997Womens White Water12:41:49 Christine Donnelly
Silver Bridge Kayak Club/IRL
1997Womens White Water22:45:35 Jill Bradburn
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
1997Womens White Water32:47:20 Ruth Bracken
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
1998Canadian Singles12:29:14 Paul Anderson
EPSA/ENG
1998Canadian Singles22:37:11 Giuseppe Coduri
Centre Univerisitario Spo/ITA
1998Canadian Singles33:10:22 Jon Bolton
Riverside Canoe Club/ENG
1998Canadian Three14:02:32 Ciaran Smith, Tony Maher
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1998Canadian Three24:23:31 Richard Hobson, Pauline Hobson
Blackwater Canoe Club/NIRL
1998Canadian Three34:25:03 Bill Greeves, Philip Hobson
Blackwater Canoe Club/NIRL
1998Junior K211:59:08 Graham Champ, David O'Connor
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
1998Junior K222:09:13 Neil Fleming, David Mangan
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
1998Junior K232:14:50 Paraic Keane, Gareth Daly
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
1998Mens Junior K112:09:37 Conor Gallagher
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1998Mens Junior K122:13:37 David Pringle
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1998Mens Junior K132:25:11 Colin Davenport
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1998Mens Junior Open Singles12:31:15 Tim Mumford
Burton-on-Trent Canoe Club/ENG
1998Mens Junior Open Singles22:35:30 Declan Kelly
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
1998Mens Junior Open Singles32:38:14 Chris Kitching
British Canoe Union/ENG
1998Mens Senior K111:58:01 Malcolm Banks
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1998Mens Senior K121:59:07 Fergus Cooper
Contrast Canoe Club/IRL
1998Mens Senior K132:02:49 James Smyth
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1998Mens Senior Open Singles12:20:15 Paul Cullen
Nore Canoe Club/IRL
1998Mens Senior Open Singles22:28:16 Darryl Audoire
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
1998Mens Senior Open Singles32:32:59 Gary Harkness
Dog Leap Canoe Club/NIRL
1998Racing Canadian Doubles12:27:00 David Bradburn, Colin Smith
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
1998Racing Canadian Doubles22:39:27 Noel Canavan, Alex Scullion
Mid Antrim Canoe Club/NIRL
1998Racing Canadian Doubles33:37:05 Adrian Day, Iain Hutchison
Wyedean Canoe Club/ENG
1998Senior K211:50:30 Alan Tordoff, Ian Tordoff
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
1998Senior K221:51:47 James Block, James Butler
Nottingham Canoe Club/ENG
1998Senior K231:53:19 Melville Swallow, Joel Wilson
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
1998Touring Doubles12:17:59 Roger McClure, Paul Murphy
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1998Touring Doubles22:20:03 Noel Donohoe, Gerry McKay
Irish Canoe Union/IRl
1998Touring Doubles32:22:05 Gerry Collins, Tom Egan
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1998Veteran K112:07:59 Peter Spence
Belfast Canoe Club/NIRL
1998Veteran K122:08:55 Ian Pringle
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1998Veteran K132:14:26 James Wingfield
Welsh Team/WLS
1998Womens Junior K112:55:22 Lesley Hunter Nolan
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
1998Womens Junior Open Singles12:54:49 Vicky Mellon
Contrast Canoe Club/IRL
1998Womens Junior Open Singles23:07:56 Yvonne McCormack
180 Kayak Club/IRL
1998Womens Junior Open Singles33:26:18 Connie O'Driscoll
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
1998Womens Senior K112:12:19 Michelle Barry
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1999Canadian Singles12:31:32 Paul Anderson
Chelmsford Canoe Club/ENG
1999Canadian Singles22:37:05 Dave Bradburn
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
1999Canadian Singles32:40:33 Colin Smith
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
1999Canadian Three13:27:33 Colin Caffrey, Karen Nolan
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1999Canadian Three23:39:50 Brona McDonald, Avril Tormey
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
1999Canadian Three33:40:42 Philip Hobson, James Hobson
Blackwater Canoe Club/NIRL
1999Junior Racing Kayak Doubles12:11:22 Dan Sillito, Tim Mumford
Burton Canoe Club/ENG
1999Junior Racing Kayak Doubles22:13:08 Andrew McDonough, Daire Griffin
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
1999Junior Racing Kayak Doubles32:43:20 Gregg Ellman, David Condron
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
1999Masters General Purpose12:28:53 Derek Hall
British Canoe Union/ENG
1999Masters General Purpose22:34:12 Michael Crossman
Reading Canoe Club/ENG
1999Masters General Purpose32:34:35 Michael Breen
Voyagers Canoe Club/IRL
1999Masters Racing Kayak12:11:52 Nick Daniels
Reading Canoe Club/ENG
1999Masters Racing Kayak22:14:26 Eunan Malone
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1999Masters Racing Kayak32:25:08 Brendan Devlin
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1999Masters Wild Water Racer12:32:13 Robert Sherburn
Northampton Canoe Club/ENG
1999Masters Wild Water Racer22:34:51 Trevor Haynes
Warren Canoe Club/ENG
1999Masters Wild Water Racer32:39:20 Paul Laing
Cheltenham Canoe Club/ENG
1999Mens Junior General Purpose12:37:09 Dean Dalton
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
1999Mens Junior General Purpose22:45:55 David Clarke
Malahide Sea Scouts/IRL
1999Mens Junior General Purpose32:48:49 Alan Brownrigg
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
1999Mens Junior Racing Kayak12:14:32 David O'Connor
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1999Mens Junior Racing Kayak22:17:39 Owen Peake
Bradford on Avon CC/ENG
1999Mens Junior Racing Kayak32:20:10 Philip Jones
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
1999Mens Junior Wild Water Racer12:22:16 Shaun Smith
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
1999Mens Junior Wild Water Racer22:24:53 Jonathan Schofield
British Canoe Union/ENG
1999Mens Junior Wild Water Racer32:33:23 Mark Geraghty
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
1999Mens Senior General Purpose12:28:32 Patrick Kelly
Donegal Canoe Club/IRL
1999Mens Senior General Purpose22:30:14 Paul Tyrrell
Malahide Sea Scouts/IRL
1999Mens Senior General Purpose32:32:19 Gavin Winborrow
Bangor University/WLS
1999Mens Senior Racing Kayak12:00:37 Malcolm Banks
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1999Mens Senior Racing Kayak22:03:43 Fergus Cooper
Contrast Canoe Club/IRL
1999Mens Senior Racing Kayak32:05:01 Mike Smith
Scottish Team/SCT
1999Mens Senior Wild Water Racer12:05:01 Michael O'Meara
180 Kayak Club/IRL
1999Mens Senior Wild Water Racer22:08:59 Shane Kelly
Richmond Canoe Club/IRL
1999Mens Senior Wild Water Racer32:11:30 Sean Martin
Richmond Canoe Club/ENG
1999Racing Canadian Doubles12:45:00 Noel Canavan, Alex Scullion
Mid Antrim Canoe Club/NIRL
1999Racing Canadian Doubles23:00:47 Bobby Graham, Andrew Seymour
CANI / NIRL
1999Racing Canadian Doubles33:05:46 Tim Harris, Steve Harris
Worchester Canoe Club/ENG
1999Senior Racing Kayak Doubles11:52:53 Gary Mawer, John Mawer
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1999Senior Racing Kayak Doubles21:53:04 Rob Oliaro, Grant Wilson
Victoria Lake Canoe Club/SA
1999Senior Racing Kayak Doubles31:56:14 Roger Strevens, Peter Egan
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1999Touring Canadian Doubles12:44:54 Jon Bolton, Brian Perry
Oxford Riverside/ENG
1999Touring Canadian Doubles22:48:13 Richard Waters, Ben Legg
Suffolk Canoe Club/ENG
1999Touring Canadian Doubles32:52:04 Stuart Edgar, Duncan Edgar
Solihull Canoe Club/ENG
1999Touring Kayak Doubles12:14:36 Mick Keating, Gerry Collins
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1999Touring Kayak Doubles22:16:48 Roger McClure, Paul Murphy
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1999Touring Kayak Doubles32:21:33 Maurice Maxwell, Charlie Blount
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1999Womens Junior General Purpose13:12:25 Ruth O'Connor
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
1999Womens Junior General Purpose23:13:00 Yvonne McCormack
180 Kayak Club/IRL
1999Womens Junior General Purpose33:24:12 Kathy Hynes
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
1999Womens Senior General Purpose12:44:02 Heather Clarke
University College Dublin/IRL
1999Womens Senior General Purpose22:47:49 Maeve Naughton
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
1999Womens Senior General Purpose32:57:08 Dympna Carville
CANI/NIRL
1999Womens Senior Racing Kayak12:20:07 Michelle Barry
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
1999Womens Senior Racing Kayak22:41:35 Celine Devine
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
1999Womens Senior Racing Kayak33:36:39 Jessica Carroll
Kilcullen Canoe Club/IRL
1999Womens Senior Wild Water Racer12:32:21 Anne Mynes
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
1999Womens Senior Wild Water Racer22:34:04 Mary-Jean Smith
Chelmsford Canoe Club/ENG
1999Womens Senior Wild Water Racer32:46:01 Ruth Bracken
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2000Canadian Singles12:32:29 Tadhg MacIntyre
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2000Canadian Singles22:41:49 Andy Reeves
Willow Racing/ENG
2000Canadian Singles32:41:49 Paul Anderson
Chelmsford Canoe Club/ENG
2000Canadian Three13:22:14 William Greeves, Pauline Hobson (M)
Blackwater Canoe Club/NIRL
2000Canadian Three23:57:54 Joe Furey, Gillian Furey
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2000Canadian Three34:31:06 Peter Geraghty, Adrian O'Connor
Anna Liffey Kayak Club/IRL
2000Junior Racing Kayak Doubles12:01:48 Philip Jones, Neil Fleming
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2000Junior Racing Kayak Doubles22:15:42 Ronan O'Connor, Dean Dalton
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2000Junior Racing Kayak Doubles33:03:14 David Keane, Sean O'Neill
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2000Masters General Purpose12:30:01 Robert Coulter
North Down Canoe Club/NIRL
2000Masters General Purpose22:32:30 Ken Boland
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2000Masters General Purpose32:35:04 Michael Crossman
Reading Canoe Club/ENG
2000Masters Racing Kayak12:06:51 Andrew Kelly
Kendal Canoe Club/ENG
2000Masters Racing Kayak22:10:15 Ian Pringle
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2000Masters Racing Kayak32:14:01 Nicholas Daniels
Reading Canoe Club/ENG
2000Masters Wild Water Racer12:24:31 Adam White
CSW Canoe Club/SCOT
2000Masters Wild Water Racer22:28:38 Brian Gallagher
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2000Masters Wild Water Racer32:29:04 Philip Boyd
CANI/NIRL
2000Mens Junior General Purpose12:36:21 John Madden
Rockwell College/IRL
2000Mens Junior General Purpose22:37:08 Andrew Doyle
Bray Head Canoe Polo/IRL
2000Mens Junior General Purpose32:43:42 Darren Owens
Trim Canoe Club/IRL
2000Mens Junior Racing Kayak12:17:47 David Mangan
Hazel Hatch Kayak Club/IRL
2000Mens Junior Racing Kayak22:24:22 Mark Geraghty
Hazel Hatch Canoe Club/IRL
2000Mens Junior Racing Kayak32:25:47 Andrew McDonough
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2000Mens Junior Wild Water Racer12:18:18 Tim Mumford
Burton Canoe Club
2000Mens Junior Wild Water Racer22:38:11 Ryan Ainsworth
Burton Canoe Club/ENG
2000Mens Junior Wild Water Racer32:43:21 Killian Halpin
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2000Mens Senior General Purpose12:20:30 Darryl Audoire
Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club/IRL
2000Mens Senior General Purpose22:25:38 Eoin Rheinisch
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2000Mens Senior General Purpose32:25:47 Aidan Rheinisch
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2000Mens Senior Racing Kayak12:01:20 Graham O'Regan
Royal Canoe Club/ENG
2000Mens Senior Racing Kayak22:02:10 Mark Hutson
South Africa
2000Mens Senior Racing Kayak32:03:12 Jim Morrissey
Dollymount Sea Scouts/IRL
2000Mens Senior Wild Water Racer12:05:49 Shane Kelly
Richmond Canoe Club/IRL
2000Mens Senior Wild Water Racer22:09:32 Francois Gerdeaise
FFKC/FR
2000Mens Senior Wild Water Racer32:11:13 Sean Martin
Richmond Canoe CLub/ENG
2000Senior Racing Kayak Doubles11:53:25 Christophr Bland, Joel Wilson
Stradberry Canoe Club/ENG
2000Senior Racing Kayak Doubles21:53:26 Malcolm Banks, David Francis
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2000Senior Racing Kayak Doubles31:53:26 Bruce Wenke, Paddy Strickland
South Africa
2000Touring Canadian Doubles12:35:34 Colin Smith, David Bradburn
Chester Canoe Club/IRL
2000Touring Canadian Doubles22:40:36 Tyrone Currie, Sackville Currie
CANI/NIRL
2000Touring Canadian Doubles32:47:43 Noel Canavan, Alex Scullion
Mid Antrim Canoe Club/NIRL
2000Touring Kayak Doubles12:11:23 Michael Keating, Gerry Collins
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2000Touring Kayak Doubles22:20:48 Paul Murphy, Rodger McClure
Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club/IRL
2000Touring Kayak Doubles32:20:56 Noel Donohoe, Gerry McKay
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2000Womens Junior General Purpose12:54:15 Helen Brennan
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2000Womens Junior General Purpose23:35:03 Sonia Champ
Hazel Hatch Canoe Club/IRL
2000Womens Junior General Purpose35:01:35 Carolynne Doherty
InterCity Paddlers/NIRL
2000Womens Senior General Purpose12:38:53 Heather Clarke
University College Dublin/IRL
2000Womens Senior General Purpose22:39:51 Eileen Kelly
Castleknock Community Clg /IRL
2000Womens Senior General Purpose32:39:56 Sarah Hudson
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2000Womens Senior Racing Kayak12:19:05 Michelle Barry
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2000Womens Senior Racing Kayak22:21:20 Eileen Murphy
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2000Womens Senior Racing Kayak32:52:13 Celine Devine
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2000Womens Senior Wild Water Racer12:45:43 Wendy Waller
Meridian Canoe Club/IRL
2000Womens Senior Wild Water Racer22:52:42 Ruth Bracken
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2000Womens Senior Wild Water Racer33:07:16 Annette Kent
Lir Canoe Club/IRL
2001Canadian Singles12:27:11 Giuseppe Coduri
CUS Pavia/ITL
2001Canadian Singles22:33:12 Paul Anderson
South Bank University/ENG
2001Canadian Singles33:24:02 Eamon Burke
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2001Canadian Three13:18:04 Brian Keogh, Michael Flemming
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2001Canadian Three23:29:24 Stephen Ball, Ruth Walker (M)
Burton Canoe Club/ENG
2001Canadian Three33:35:22 Brendan Cranks, Keith Nolan
Outward Bound/IRL
2001Junior Racing Kayak Doubles12:24:54 David Keane, Emmett Moore
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2001Junior Racing Kayak Doubles22:41:24 Cathal Treacy, Michael Gibbons
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2001Junior Racing Kayak Doubles32:51:55 Sheena Devoy, Ciara O'Toole (W)
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2001Masters General Purpose12:30:35 Ken Boland
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2001Masters General Purpose22:35:25 Ken Moore
Donegal Canoe Club/IRL
2001Masters General Purpose32:35:41 Michael Breen
Voyagers Canoe Club/IRL
2001Masters Racing Kayak12:09:12 Ian Pringle
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2001Masters Racing Kayak22:10:47 Nick Daniels
Reading Canoe Club/ENG
2001Masters Racing Kayak32:15:16 Niels Verkerk
South African Team/SA
2001Masters Wild Water Racer12:11:52 John Ringwood
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2001Masters Wild Water Racer22:22:16 Brendan Devlin
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2001Masters Wild Water Racer32:39:18 Paul Laing
Cheltenham Canoe Club/ENG
2001Mens Junior General Purpose12:33:15 Fergal Walsh
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2001Mens Junior General Purpose22:38:31 Michael Brennan
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2001Mens Junior General Purpose32:39:29 Darren Owens
Trim Canoe Club/IRL
2001Mens Junior Racing Kayak12:10:44 Mark Geraghty
Hazel Hatch Canoe Club/IRL
2001Mens Junior Racing Kayak22:12:35 Grant Anderson
Nottingham Kayak Club/ENG
2001Mens Junior Racing Kayak32:26:06 Donnacha Brennan
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2001Mens Junior Wild Water Racer12:16:45 Ryan Ainsworth
Burton Canoe Club/ENG
2001Mens Junior Wild Water Racer22:27:09 Niall McAlinden
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2001Mens Junior Wild Water Racer32:31:15 Tim Lawrenson
Burton Canoe Club/ENG
2001Mens Senior General Purpose12:23:25 Darryl Audoire
Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club/IRL
2001Mens Senior General Purpose22:26:51 Paul Tyrrell
Malahide Sea Scouts/IRL
2001Mens Senior General Purpose32:28:47 Robin Newsome
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2001Mens Senior Racing Kayak11:55:37 Gary Mawer
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2001Mens Senior Racing Kayak22:02:13 Fergus Cooper
Contrast Canoe Club/IRL
2001Mens Senior Racing Kayak32:02:41 Jim Morrissey
Dollymount Sea Scouts/IRL
2001Mens Senior Wild Water Racer12:06:48 Shane Kelly
Richmond Canoe Club/IRL
2001Mens Senior Wild Water Racer22:07:35 Michael O'Meara
180 Kayak Club/IRL
2001Mens Senior Wild Water Racer32:10:58 Sean Martin
Richmond Canoe Club/ENG
2001Racing Canadian Doubles12:45:06 Wesley Bourke, Keith McGuirk
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2001Racing Canadian Doubles22:57:59 Ross Pearton, James Lee
Herts. Canoe Club/ENG
2001Racing Canadian Doubles32:58:04 Chris Evans, Andrew Yates
Hillingdon Canoe Club/ENG
2001Senior Racing Kayak Doubles11:53:06 Nic Oldert, Colin Simpkins
South African Team/SA
2001Senior Racing Kayak Doubles21:54:45 Peter Egan, Jason Briody
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2001Senior Racing Kayak Doubles31:54:46 Mark Hutson, Kelby Murray
Kingfisher Canoe Club/SA
2001Touring Canadian Doubles12:42:07 Duncan Smith, Peter Stuart
Leaside Canoe Club/ENG
2001Touring Canadian Doubles22:48:48 Dave Halsall, Steve Murgatroyd
Cave Rescue Organisation/ENG
2001Touring Canadian Doubles32:49:56 David Knight, Derek O'Cearbhaill
Dingle Canoe Club/IRL
2001Touring Kayak Doubles12:11:41 Michael Keating, Gerry Collins
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2001Touring Kayak Doubles22:18:18 Roger McClure, Paul Murphy
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2001Touring Kayak Doubles32:20:24 Gerry McKay, Noel Donohue
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2001Womens Senior General Purpose12:37:29 Heather Clarke
University College Dublin/IRL
2001Womens Senior General Purpose22:42:16 Tina Kelly
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2001Womens Senior General Purpose32:53:28 Eileen Kelly
Castleknock College/IRL
2001Womens Senior Racing Kayak12:21:15 Eileen Murphy
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2001Womens Senior Racing Kayak22:24:20 Alice Rawlinson
South African Team/SA
2001Womens Senior Racing Kayak32:39:27 Angela Busby
South African Team/SA
2002Canadian Singles12:32:07 Dave Bradburn
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
2002Canadian Singles22:59:07 Mark Laskey
Chelmsford Canoe Club/ENG
2002Canadian Singles33:09:12 Jon Bolton
Falcon Oxford/ENG
2002Canadian Three12:59:44 Brian Keogh, Mark Wynne
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2002Canadian Three23:07:44 Paul Doherty, Gary Mooney
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2002Canadian Three33:56:02 Eoin Doyle, Brian Shalloe
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2002Corracle14:16:39 Claidhbh O'Gibne, Brian Gibne
Irish Canoe Union
2002Corracle24:45:39 Hogan Hogan, t Walsh
Petersburg OEC
2002Junior Racing Kayak12:18:49 Michael Brennan
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2002Junior Racing Kayak22:21:34 Donnacha Brennan
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2002Junior Racing Kayak32:41:26 Jonathan Gunning
North Down Canoe Club/NIRL
2002Junior Racing Kayak Doubles12:21:17 Ryan Ainsworth, Jamie Oughton
Burton Canoe Club/ENG
2002Junior Racing Kayak Doubles23:04:23 Mike Wright, Chris Sagar
Blundells Canoe Club/ENG
2002Masters General Purpose12:36:11 Michael Breen
Voyagers Canoe Club/IRL
2002Masters General Purpose22:39:29 Frank McGrath
Donegal Canoe Club/IRL
2002Masters General Purpose32:41:32 Frank Ryan
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2002Masters Racing Kayak12:09:27 Ian Pringle
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2002Masters Racing Kayak22:10:29 John Ringwood
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2002Masters Racing Kayak32:12:15 Ollie Harding
Wokingham Canoe Club/ENG
2002Masters Wild Water Racer12:26:03 Jes Oughton
Paddle Plus/ENG
2002Masters Wild Water Racer22:26:16 Brendan Devlin
Silver Bridge Kayak Club/IRL
2002Masters Wild Water Racer32:35:16 Paul Laing
British Canoe Union/ENG
2002Mens Junior General Purpose12:35:00 Jim Kehoe
9th Port Sea Scouts/IRL
2002Mens Junior General Purpose22:37:07 Darren Owens
Trim Canoe Club/IRL
2002Mens Junior General Purpose32:45:11 Mike O'Riordan
Rockwell College/IRL
2002Mens Senior General Purpose12:20:19 Darryl Audoire
Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club/IRL
2002Mens Senior General Purpose22:23:04 Paul Tyrell
Malahide Sea Scouts
2002Mens Senior General Purpose32:26:15 Declan Kelly
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2002Mens Senior Racing Kayak11:56:33 Len Jenkins
South Africa/SA
2002Mens Senior Racing Kayak21:58:05 Jim Morrissey
5th Port Sea Scouts/IRL
2002Mens Senior Racing Kayak31:58:29 David Francis
Salmon Leap Canoe Union/IRL
2002Mens Senior Wild Water Racer12:06:14 Andrew Morton
Kirkcalsy Canoe Club/SCT
2002Mens Senior Wild Water Racer22:06:43 Michael O'Meara
180 Kayak Club/IRL
2002Mens Senior Wild Water Racer32:11:34 Sean Martin
Richmond Canoe Club/ENG
2002Racing Canadian/WW Doubles12:38:04 Andy Reeves, Paul Anderson
South Bank University/ENG
2002Racing Canadian/WW Doubles22:55:37 Ian Bowditch, Paul Crisp
Hillingdon Canoe Club/ENG
2002Senior Racing Kayak Doubles11:50:36 Gary Mawer, Conor Holmes
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2002Senior Racing Kayak Doubles21:51:53 Malcolm Banks, Simon Van Lonkhuyzen
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2002Senior Racing Kayak Doubles31:52:58 Andre Santos, Miguel Santos
Portuguese Canoe Federation/PT
2002Touring Canadian Doubles12:37:07 Colin Smith, Brian McNulty
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
2002Touring Canadian Doubles22:51:37 David Knight, Derek O'Cearbhaill
Dingle Canoe Club/IRL
2002Touring Canadian Doubles32:53:58 David Halsall, Paul Lethebee
Cave Rescue Organisation/ENG
2002Touring Kayak Doubles12:13:20 Michael Keating, Gerry Collins
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2002Touring Kayak Doubles22:16:19 Paul Murphy, Roger McClure
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2002Touring Kayak Doubles32:25:04 Charlie Blount, Maurice Maxwell
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2002Womens Junior General Purpose12:40:51 Amanda Coleman
Colaiste Eoin/IRL
2002Womens Junior General Purpose24:01:19 Julie Bright
Doncaster Canoe Club/ENG
2002Womens Junior General Purpose34:07:59 Fiona Moore
Newbridge Kayak Club/IRL
2002Womens Senior General Purpose12:33:47 Sarah Lang
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2002Womens Senior General Purpose22:40:47 Aisling Ni Chuinn
Dun Laoire Sea Scouts/IRL
2002Womens Senior General Purpose32:41:58 Liz Shouldice
UNiversity of Limerick/IRL
2002Womens Senior Racing Kayak12:21:01 Eileen Murphy
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2002Womens Senior Racing Kayak22:55:31 Helen Brennan
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2002Womens Senior Racing Kayak33:15:39 Celine Devine
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2002Womens Senior Wild Water Racer12:32:26 Annette Kent
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2002Womens Senior Wild Water Racer22:32:45 Anita Bennett
British Canoe Union/ENG
2002Womens Senior Wild Water Racer32:45:44 Ruth Bracken
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2003Canadian Four14:16:18 Paul Maguire, Niamh Kavanagh
Silverbridge Kayak Club/Louth
2003Canadian Singles12:34:37 Tadhg MacIntyre
Celbridge Paddlers/Kildare
2003Canadian Singles32:49:16 Mark Laskey
Chelmsford Canoe Club/ENG
2003Canadian Three13:31:49 Joe Coxon, Adrian Wimsey
Silver Bridge Kayak Club/Meath
2003Canadian Three23:41:45 Brian Shalloe, Eoin Doyle
Irish Canoe Union/Dublin
2003Canadian Three33:48:51 Stuart Hayes, Trish Coogan
Lir Canoe Club/Dublin
2003Junior Racing Kayak12:07:45 Michael Brennan
Thomastown Paddlers/Kilkenny
2003Junior Racing Kayak22:22:37 Dylan Woodhead
Macclesfield Canoe Club/ENG
2003Junior Racing Kayak32:49:33 Sean O'Neill
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2003Junior Racing Kayak Doubles12:10:29 Jonathan Simmons, Jenny Egan (M)
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/Dublin
2003Junior Racing Kayak Doubles22:29:55 Cathal Treacy, Jake Moran
Thomastown Paddlers/Kilkenny
2003Junior Racing Kayak Doubles32:35:19 Paddy Martin, Graham Buggy
Salmon Leap canoe Club/IRL
2003Junior Wild Water Racer12:06:54 Jonnie Schofield
Rivergods/ENG
2003Junior Wild Water Racer22:26:04 James Burrell
Bath Canoe Club/ENG
2003Junior Wild Water Racer32:27:45 Jessica Oughton (W)
Paddleplus/ENG
2003Masters General Purpose12:38:26 Brendan Cranks
Irish Canoe Union/Meath
2003Masters General Purpose22:40:25 Joe Nugent
Suir Valley Paddlers/Tipperary
2003Masters General Purpose32:40:40 Johnny Doyle
Thomastown Paddlers/Kilkenny
2003Masters Racing Kayak12:14:35 Eunan Malone
Wild water Kayak Club/Kildare
2003Masters Racing Kayak22:19:14 Gordon Woodhead
Macclesfield Canoe Club/ENG
2003Masters Racing Kayak32:36:57 Michael O'Farrell
Newbridge Kayak Club/Kildare
2003Mens Junior General Purpose12:32:04 James Kehoe
9th Port Sea Scouts/Dublin
2003Mens Junior General Purpose22:41:01 Andrew Mumford
Soar Valley Canoe Club/ENG
2003Mens Junior General Purpose32:41:25 Paul Carine
Manx Canoe Club/IOM
2003Mens Senior General Purpose12:23:00 Paul Tyrell
Malahide Sea Scouts/Dublin
2003Mens Senior General Purpose22:25:42 Declan Kelly
Thomastown Paddlers/Kilkenny
2003Mens Senior General Purpose32:29:33 Karl Davis
Wild Water Kayak Club/Meath
2003Mens Senior Racing Kayak11:58:09 Gary Mawer
salmon Leap Canoe Club/Kildare
2003Mens Senior Racing Kayak21:59:25 Jim Morrissey
Dollymount Sea Scouts/Galway
2003Mens Senior Racing Kayak32:01:52 Dermot Hudson
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/Dublin
2003Mens Senior Wild Water Racer12:08:38 Andrew Morton
Kirkcaldy Canoe Club/SCOT
2003Mens Senior Wild Water Racer22:09:48 Jamie Oughton
Paddler Plus UK/ENG
2003Mens Senior Wild Water Racer32:10:02 Sean Martin
Richmond Canoe Club/ENG
2003Racing Canadian/WW Doubles12:20:37 Dave Bradburn, Rob Rumphrey
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
2003Racing Canadian/WW Doubles23:06:29 Ian Bowditch, Andy Yates
Hillingdon Canoe Club/ENG
2003Senior Racing Kayak Doubles11:50:50 Sven Bruss, Deon Bruss
South African Canoe Federation
2003Senior Racing Kayak Doubles21:51:15 Fergus Cooper, Darryl Bartho
Contrast Canoe Club/Kildare
2003Senior Racing Kayak Doubles31:53:25 Malcolm Banks, Simon Van Lonkhuyzen
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/Kildare
2003Senior Racing Kayak Treble12:28:43 Peter Wise, Genevieve Cloete
Johannesburg Canoe Club/SA
2003Touring Canadian Doubles12:38:28 Colin Smith, Brian McNulty
Chester canoe Club/ENG
2003Touring Canadian Doubles22:39:16 David Knight, Derek O'Cearbhail
Irish Canoe Union/Kerry
2003Touring Canadian Doubles32:43:29 Noel Canavan, Alex Scullion
Mid Antrim Canoe Club/NIRL
2003Touring Kayak Doubles12:12:05 Michael Keating, Gerry Collins
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/Kildare
2003Touring Kayak Doubles22:17:20 Roger McClure, Paul Murphy
Wild Water Kayak Club/Kilkenny
2003Touring Kayak Doubles32:19:42 Oisin Cahill, Shane Cahill
Irish Canoe Union/Dublin
2003Womens Junior General Purpose13:09:31 Dearbhla Keegan
Dun Laoire Sea Scouts/Dublin
2003Womens Junior General Purpose23:24:53 Gillian Ni Bhroin
Dun Laoghaire Sea Scouts/Dubln
2003Womens Junior General Purpose33:34:40 Noirin Harkin
Dun Laoire Sea Scouts/Dublin
2003Womens Senior General Purpose12:36:34 Tina Kelly
Thomastown Paddlers/Kilkenny
2003Womens Senior General Purpose22:48:18 Aisling Ni Chuinn
Dun Laoire Sea Scouts/Dublin
2003Womens Senior General Purpose32:50:43 Louise Devereux
Wild Water Kayak Club/Dublin
2003Womens Senior Racing Kayak12:19:28 Eileen Murphy
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/Wicklow
2003Womens Senior Racing Kayak22:28:21 Deborah Gledord
South Africa Canoe Federation
2003Womens Senior Racing Kayak32:39:35 Eilis Mackey
Thomastown Paddlers/Kilkenny
2003Womens Senior Wild Water Racer12:29:26 Annette Kent
Wild Water Kayak Club/Dublin
2003Womens Senior Wild Water Racer22:31:10 Davida Paterson
Shropshire Paddlesport/ENG
2003Womens Senior Wild Water Racer32:42:13 Zoe Betteridge
Bath University Canoe Club/ENG
2004Canadian Singles12:30:54 Tadgh MacIntyre
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2004Canadian Singles23:07:01 Jon Bolton
Falcon Canoe Club/ENG
2004Canadian Three12:58:37 Gerry O'Brien, Barry Redmond
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2004Canadian Three23:00:45 Brian Keogh, Brian McGee
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2004Canadian Three33:17:13 Peter Cunningham, Brona Duddy
Gartan Lake Canoe Club/IRL
2004Canadian Three04:00:43 Mark Towers, Michael Towers
Silver Bridge Kayak Club/IRL
2004Junior Racing Kayak12:04:54 Michael Brennan
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2004Junior Racing Kayak22:18:57 Fergal Walsh
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2004Junior Racing Kayak32:24:02 Paul Russell
Rockwell College Cnoe Club/IRL
2004Junior Racing Kayak Doubles12:05:55 Jonathan Simmons, Jenny Egan (M)
Wey Canoe Club/ENG
2004Junior Racing Kayak Doubles23:34:12 Iain Hissett, James Purchase
Adventure Dolphin/ENG
2004Masters General Purpose12:35:22 Michael Breen
Yoyagers Canoe Club/IRL
2004Masters General Purpose22:37:26 Mark Kerr
Dog's Leap Canoe Club/NIRL
2004Masters General Purpose32:39:54 Joe Nugent
Suir Valley Paddlers/IRL
2004Masters Racing Kayak12:08:49 Neil Blackman
Soar Valley Canoe Club/ENG
2004Masters Racing Kayak22:22:18 John Rhynes
Peninsular Canoe Club/SA
2004Masters Racing Kayak32:30:16 Iain Maclean
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2004Mens Junior General Purpose12:37:13 Enda Butler
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2004Mens Junior General Purpose22:37:40 Sean Marchetti
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2004Mens Junior General Purpose32:38:36 Patrick McGovern
Rockhoppers Kayak Club/IRL
2004Mens Senior General Purpose12:23:36 Andrew Redmond
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2004Mens Senior General Purpose22:25:32 Declan Kelly
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2004Mens Senior General Purpose32:26:16 Denis Gallagher
Donegal Canoe Club/IRL
2004Mens Senior Racing Kayak12:00:53 Jim Morrissey
Dollymount Sea Scouts/IRL
2004Mens Senior Racing Kayak22:01:29 Fergus Cooper
Contrast Canoe Club/IRL
2004Mens Senior Racing Kayak32:02:26 Malcolm Banks
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2004Mens Senior Wild Water Racer12:09:16 Jon Schofield
Rivergods/ENG
2004Mens Senior Wild Water Racer22:09:19 Andrew Morton
Kirkcaldy Canoe Club/SCT
2004Mens Senior Wild Water Racer32:19:49 Jes Oughton
Leicester Canoe Club/ENG
2004Racing Kayak Three12:18:57 Kim De Villiers, Jonathan Kelsey
Unzimtamhi Canoe Club/SA
2004Racing Kayak Three23:08:29 Tom Smith, Roger Hooke
Umzintathi Canoe Club/SA
2004Senior Racing Kayak Doubles11:48:43 Gary Mawer, Ant Scott
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2004Senior Racing Kayak Doubles21:53:49 Neil Fleming, Robin Koenders
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2004Senior Racing Kayak Doubles31:53:55 James Block, Tim Brabants
Nottingham Canoe Club/ENG
2004Touring Canadian Doubles12:28:33 David Knight, Derek O'Cearbhail
Dingle Canoe Club/IRL
2004Touring Canadian Doubles22:33:25 Colin Smith, Brian McNulty
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
2004Touring Canadian Doubles32:39:39 Noel Canavan., Alex Scullion
Mid Antrim Canoe Club/NIRL
2004Touring Kayak Doubles12:11:24 Gerry Collins, Michael Keating
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2004Touring Kayak Doubles22:15:13 Paul Murphy, Oisin Cahill
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2004Touring Kayak Doubles32:23:09 James Smyth, Tom Smyth
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2004Womens Junior General Purpose12:44:48 Amanda Coleman
Kilcock Canoe Polo Club/IRL
2004Womens Junior General Purpose23:00:37 Carly McCourt
Kilcock Canoe Polo Club/IRL
2004Womens Junior General Purpose33:07:20 Aoife Wilson
5th Port Sea Scouts/IRL
2004Womens Senior General Purpose12:35:29 Tina Kelly
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2004Womens Senior General Purpose22:43:44 Aisling Ni Chuinn
Dun Laoire Sea Scouts/IRL
2004Womens Senior General Purpose32:46:55 Liz Shouldice
University of Limerick/IRL
2004Womens Senior Racing Kayak12:21:34 Sarah Lang
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2004Womens Senior Racing Kayak22:21:48 Eileen Murphy
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2004Womens Senior Racing Kayak32:40:10 Karen Trigaardt
Milnerton Canoe Club/SA
2004Womens Senior Wild Water Racer12:23:59 Davida Paterson
Shropshire Paddle Sport/ENG
2004Womens Senior Wild Water Racer22:24:17 Jessica Oughton
Leicester Canoe Club/ENG
2004Womens Senior Wild Water Racer32:26:22 Zoe Betteridge
Bath Canoe Club/ENG
2005Canadian Singles13:11:32 Jon Bolton
Falcon Canoe Club/ENG
2005Canadian Singles23:26:13 Adam Brewster
Paddleplus/ENG
2005Canadian Singles33:28:42 Matt Peach
CANI/NIRL
2005Canadian Three13:03:19 Ciaran Maguire, Noel Maguire
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2005Canadian Three23:05:29 Simon McGarry, James Byrne
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2005Canadian Three33:14:34 Greg MCAvoy, John Bateman
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2005Junior Racing Kayak12:25:11 Brian Keogh
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2005Junior Racing Kayak22:34:06 David Buggy
Celbridge Paddlers
2005Junior Racing Kayak32:38:28 Paul Russell
Phoenix Kayak Club
2005Junior Racing Kayak Doubles11:56:13 Barry Watkins, Allenn Spencer
Salmon Leap Canoe CLub
2005Junior Racing Kayak Doubles22:09:05 Jenny Egan, Paddy Martin
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2005Junior Racing Kayak Doubles32:15:20 Ciaran Fleming, Darragh Fleming
Celbride Paddlers/IRL
2005Masters General Purpose12:40:11 Michael Breen
Voyagers Canoe Club/IRL
2005Masters General Purpose22:41:13 John Keegan
8u Calafort Gasoga Mara/IRL
2005Masters General Purpose32:42:41 Joseph Holton
Ordnance Survey Ireland/IRL
2005Masters Racing Kayak12:18:47 Andrew Morton
Kirkcaldy Canoe Club/SCT
2005Masters Racing Kayak22:38:03 Charlie Blount
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2005Masters Racing Kayak32:42:47 Iain Maclean
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2005Mens Junior General Purpose12:37:04 Sean Marchetti
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2005Mens Junior General Purpose22:41:01 Cathal Treacy
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2005Mens Junior General Purpose32:42:52 Enda Butler
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2005Mens Senior General Purpose12:25:35 Andrew Redmond
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2005Mens Senior General Purpose22:31:05 Darryl Audoire
Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club/IRL
2005Mens Senior General Purpose32:33:35 Mark Redmond
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2005Mens Senior Racing Kayak12:00:27 Gary Mawer
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2005Mens Senior Racing Kayak22:04:14 Deon Bruss
South Africa
2005Mens Senior Racing Kayak32:05:00 Steve Baker
Elmbridge Canoe Club/ENG
2005Mens Senior Wild Water Racer12:12:27 Sean Martin
Richmond Canoe Club/ENG
2005Mens Senior Wild Water Racer22:15:24 Martin McCarthy
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2005Mens Senior Wild Water Racer32:17:09 Jamie Oughton
Soar Valley Canoe Club/ENG
2005Racing Canadian Doubles12:47:32 Tadhg MacIntyre, Donal McIntyre
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2005Racing Canadian Doubles23:38:18 Eric Brennan, Martin Williams
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2005Racing Canadian Doubles33:54:24 Olly Spooner, David Henry
Falmouth Canoe Club/ENG
2005Racing Kayak Three11:54:51 Fergus Cooper, Larry Mellon
Contrast Canoe Club/IRL
2005Senior Racing Kayak Doubles11:55:53 Simon Van Lonkhuyzen, Malcolm Banks
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2005Senior Racing Kayak Doubles21:56:11 Peter Egan, Jon Simmons
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2005Senior Racing Kayak Doubles31:57:34 Tim Healy, Ciaran Cooke
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2005Touring Canadian Doubles12:39:06 Noel Canavan, Chris Madden
Mid Antrim Canoe Club/NIRL
2005Touring Canadian Doubles22:40:16 Colin Smith, Brian McNulty
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
2005Touring Canadian Doubles32:46:35 Derek O'Cearbhaill, David Knight
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2005Touring Kayak Doubles12:13:32 Michael Keating, Gerry Collins
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2005Touring Kayak Doubles22:15:45 Oisin Cahill, Paul Murphy
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2005Touring Kayak Doubles32:28:41 Gerry McKay, Noel Donohue
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2005Womens Junior General Purpose12:56:58 Aoife Wilson
5th Port Sea Scouts/IRL
2005Womens Junior General Purpose23:11:50 Emer O'Leary
Dun Laoghaire Sea Scouts/IRL
2005Womens Junior General Purpose33:14:52 Roslyn Steer
Dun Laoghaire Sea Scouts/IRL
2005Womens Senior General Purpose12:37:48 Tina Kelly
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2005Womens Senior General Purpose22:47:33 Aisling Ni Chuinn
Dun Laoghaire Sea Scouts/IRL
2005Womens Senior General Purpose32:51:38 Anne O'Neill
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2005Womens Senior Racing Kayak12:19:47 Jenny Spenser
Hereford Canoe Club/ENG
2005Womens Senior Racing Kayak22:23:45 Olivia Churchill
Royal Canoe Club/ENG
2005Womens Senior Racing Kayak32:29:49 Lindi Harmsen
Richmond Canoe Club/ENG
2006Canadian Singles12:41:26 Keith McGuirk
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2006Canadian Singles23:16:23 Jon Bolton
Falcon Canoe Club/ENG
2006Canadian Singles33:25:26 Romuald Figielus
Irish Canoe Union
2006Canadian Three13:18:47 Ciaran Maguire, Noel Maguire
Irish Canoe Union
2006Canadian Three23:23:23 Simon McGarry, James Byrne
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2006Canadian Three33:37:20 Stephen Cleary, Mark Kirk
Irish Canoe Union
2006Junior Racing Kayak12:19:37 Brian Keogh
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2006Junior Racing Kayak22:37:46 David Boyle
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2006Junior Racing Kayak35:11:22 Killian Staines
Sandycove Sea Scouts/IRL
2006Junior Racing Kayak Doubles12:31:36 Paddy Martin, Darragh Fleming
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2006Masters General Purpose12:31:42 Oisin Cahill
Defence Forces Canoe Club/IRL
2006Masters General Purpose22:39:09 John Keegan
Dun Laoire Sea Scouts/IRL
2006Masters General Purpose32:44:03 Joseph Holton
Irish Canoe Union
2006Masters Racing Kayak12:13:54 Deaglan O'Drisceoil
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2006Masters Racing Kayak22:22:08 Sean Martin
Richmond Canoe Club/ENG
2006Masters Racing Kayak32:29:38 Shaun Thrower
Hereford Kayak Club/ENG
2006Mens Junior General Purpose12:44:01 Gareth Carroll
Kilcock Canoe Polo Club/IRL
2006Mens Junior General Purpose22:47:05 Peter Linney
Barrowline Canoe Club/IRL
2006Mens Junior General Purpose32:47:20 Peter Dore
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2006Mens Senior General Purpose12:32:42 Darryll Audoire
Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club/IRL
2006Mens Senior General Purpose22:35:12 Keith Nolan
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2006Mens Senior General Purpose32:36:46 Kieran Butterly
Malahide Sea Scouts/IRL
2006Mens Senior Racing Kayak12:07:33 Aisa Cooper
Constrast Canoe Club/IRL
2006Mens Senior Racing Kayak22:10:40 Neil Fleming
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2006Mens Senior Racing Kayak32:10:52 Daan du Toit
Richmond Canoe Club/ENG
2006Racing Canadian12:27:12 Dave Bradburn, Colin Carwright
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
2006Racing Canadian22:36:43 Colin Smith, Brian McNulty
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
2006Racing Kayak Three12:12:48 Donnacha Brennan, Michael Brennan
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2006Senior Racing Kayak Doubles11:57:43 Gary Mawer, Steve Baker
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2006Senior Racing Kayak Doubles21:57:48 Malcolm Banks, Dermot Hudson
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2006Senior Racing Kayak Doubles32:00:55 Peter Egan, Jon Simmons
Samon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2006Senior Wild Water Racer12:09:25 Jim Morrissey
Dollymount Sea Scouts/IRL
2006Senior Wild Water Racer22:13:33 Richard Hendron
Metropolitan Police/ENG
2006Senior Wild Water Racer32:17:03 Martin McCarthy
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2006Touring Canadian Doubles12:48:46 Derek O'Cearbhail, David Knight
Irish Canoe Union
2006Touring Canadian Doubles22:58:57 Noel Canavan, Alex Scullion
Mid Antrim Canoe Club/NIRL
2006Touring Canadian Doubles33:02:55 Ray Stamp, Tim Ribtan
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
2006Touring Kayak Doubles12:21:00 Michael Keating, Gerry Collins
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2006Touring Kayak Doubles22:30:31 Roger McClure, Ken Boland
Irish Canoe Union
2006Touring Kayak Doubles32:34:40 Noel Donohoe, Gerry McKay
Irish Canoe Union
2006Womens Junior General Purpose13:41:15 Ciara Dower
180 Kayak Club/IRL
2006Womens Junior General Purpose23:45:20 Ros Steer
Dun Laoire Sea Scouts/IRL
2006Womens Junior General Purpose33:51:01 Aisling Goff
180 Kayak Club/IRL
2006Womens Senior General Purpose12:42:12 Maire Diggin
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2006Womens Senior General Purpose22:45:35 Anne Weadick
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2006Womens Senior General Purpose32:47:38 Tina Kelly
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2006Womens Senior Racing Kayak12:27:47 Jenny Spencer
Hereford Canoe Club/ENG
2006Womens Senior Racing Kayak22:45:55 Karen Triggaardt
Richmond Canoe Club/ENG
2006Womens Senior Racing Kayak32:46:04 Aisling Ni Chuinn
Dun Laoire Sea Scouts/IRL
2007Canadian Singles12:22:06 Andrew Hamilton
Nottingham Kayak Club
2007Canadian Singles22:24:05 Colin Cartwright
Chester Canoe Club
2007Canadian Singles32:25:46 Keith McGuirk
Wild Water Kayak Club
2007Canadian Three13:01:16 Ciaran Maguire, Noel Maguire
Irish Canoe Union
2007Canadian Three23:09:06 Brendan Lawlor, Esther Ni Bhroin (M)
Wild Water Kayak Club
2007Canadian Three33:17:09 Greg McAvoy, Della Deegan (M)
Wild Water Kayak Club
2007Masters General Purpose12:24:11 Richard Vincent
Soar Valley Canoe Club
2007Masters General Purpose22:32:24 Robert McKernan
Voyagers Canoe Club
2007Masters General Purpose32:33:11 John Keegan
Dun Laoire Sea Scouts
2007Masters Racing Kayak12:05:53 Liam McCarthy
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
2007Masters Racing Kayak22:16:37 Gordan Woodhead
Macclesfield Canoe Club
2007Masters Racing Kayak32:25:40 Declan Burns
Irish Canoe Union
2007Mens Junior General Purpose12:26:53 Lorcan Feely
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
2007Mens Junior General Purpose22:32:21 Peter Linney
Barrowline Canoe Club
2007Mens Junior General Purpose32:42:41 Sean Healy
Wild Water Kayak Club
2007Mens Senior General Purpose12:23:35 Keith Nolan
Wild Water Kayak Club
2007Mens Senior General Purpose22:29:37 Darryl Audoire
Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club
2007Mens Senior General Purpose32:30:33 Gerard Ryan
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
2007Mens Senior Racing Kayak11:58:42 Barry Lewin
Kingfisher Canoe Club
2007Mens Senior Racing Kayak21:58:53 Graham O'Regan
Royal Canoe Club
2007Mens Senior Racing Kayak32:02:24 Stewart O'Regan
St. George Kayak Club
2007Mens White Water12:11:31 Cillian Duggan
Wild Water Kayak Club
2007Mens White Water22:13:00 Andrew Redmond
Irish Canoe Union
2007Mens White Water32:16:50 Simon McGarry
Wild Water Kayak Club
2007Racing Kayak Three12:04:03 Herman Chalupsky, Steve Froese
South African Canoe Federation
2007Racing Kayak Three22:58:33 Steve Quinn, Tadhg MacIntyre
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
2007Senior Racing Kayak Doubles11:52:46 Malcolm Banks, Dermot Hudson
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
2007Senior Racing Kayak Doubles21:55:58 Vincent Pierce, Kevin Pierce
Wild Water Kayak Club
2007Senior Racing Kayak Doubles31:58:40 Jaysen Golding, Kenneth Collins
Kingfisher Canoe Club
2007Touring Canadian Doubles12:38:07 Derek O'Cearbhaill, David Knight
Irish Canoe Union
2007Touring Canadian Doubles22:46:06 Gavin Griffin, Paul Griffin
Barrowline Canoe Club
2007Touring Canadian Doubles32:46:17 Anthony Magreth, James Wingham
Bath Tubs Intl. Canoe Team
2007Touring Kayak Doubles12:13:26 Gerry Collins, Mick Keating
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
2007Touring Kayak Doubles22:17:23 Roger McClure, Ken Boland
Kilkenny Aqua Canoe Club
2007Touring Kayak Doubles32:23:12 Noel Donohoe, Gerry McKay
Irish Canoe Union
2007Womens Junior General Purpose12:56:17 Aisling Conlan
Wild Water Kayak Club
2007Womens Junior General Purpose23:01:04 Aisling Goff
180 Kayak Club
2007Womens Junior General Purpose33:01:24 Niamh Cahill
Irish Canoe Union
2007Womens Senior General Purpose12:55:34 Julia Takacs
Wild Water Kayak Club
2007Womens Senior General Purpose22:57:36 Ruth Herman
Lir Canoe Club
2007Womens Senior General Purpose33:01:18 Eileen Kelly
Castleknock Community College
2007Womens White Water12:18:15 Liz Shouldice
Irish Canoe Union
2007Womens White Water22:40:00 Dee Paterson
Wild Water Kayak Club
2007Womens White Water32:45:19 Sarah Urquhart
Wild Water Kayak Club
2008Canadian Singles12:21:32 Colin Cartwright
Chester Canoe Club
2008Canadian Singles23:16:15 Jason Carroll
Newburn Activity Centre
2008Canadian Singles34:18:09 Mike Paxton
Newburn Activity Centre
2008Canadian Three12:49:57 Patrick McCormack, Philip McCormack
180 Kayak Club
2008Canadian Three22:56:59 Willie Whelan, Darragh Carroll
Irish Canoe Union
2008Canadian Three33:03:11 Eric Dowdall, Esther Ni Bhroin
Wild Water Kayak Club
2008Junior K112:14:55 Tom Brennan
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
2008Junior K122:20:02 Liam Banks
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
2008Junior Racing Kayak Doubles12:11:38 Joe Murphy, Darragh Fleming
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
2008Junior Racing Kayak Doubles22:27:31 Paul Forristal, Jonathan Dunne
Thomastown Paddlers
2008Junior Wild Water Racer12:08:53 Lorcan Feeley
Wild Water Kayak Club
2008Junior Wild Water Racer22:14:14 Adam Sweeney
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
2008Junior Wild Water Racer32:25:58 Aisling Conlon
Wild Water Kayak Club
2008Masters General Purpose12:26:44 Robert McKernan
Voyagers Canoe Club
2008Masters General Purpose22:29:25 John Keegan
Dun Laoire Sea Scouts
2008Masters General Purpose32:30:33 Edward Broekaart
Donegal Canoe Club
2008Masters Racing Kayak12:11:04 Paul Moroney
Wild Water Kayak Club
2008Masters Racing Kayak22:15:36 Sean Martin
Richmond Canoe Club
2008Masters Racing Kayak32:25:07 Brian Nolan
Wild Water Kayak Club
2008Mens Junior General Purpose12:32:59 Sean Hendrick
Kilcock Canoe Polo Club
2008Mens Junior General Purpose22:35:56 Joseph Curtis
Wild Water Kayak Club
2008Mens Junior General Purpose32:37:24 Alan Barrett
Irish Canoe Union
2008Mens Senior General Purpose12:24:26 Mark Redmond
Wild Water Kayak Club
2008Mens Senior General Purpose22:31:29 Paul McKay
Celbridge Paddlers
2008Mens Senior General Purpose32:33:20 Mark Robinson
British Canoe Club
2008Mens Senior Racing Kayak11:58:26 Gary Mawer
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
2008Mens Senior Racing Kayak22:00:29 Owen Peake
Reading Canoe Club
2008Mens Senior Racing Kayak32:02:12 Peter Egan
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
2008Racing Canadian Doubles12:36:25 Colin Smith, Brian McNulty
Chester Canoe Club
2008Racing Kayak Three12:07:51 Chris Chorley, Richard Van Zyl
Bath Canoe Club
2008Racing Kayak Three22:55:04 David Corcoran, Pat O'Carroll
Mullingar Canoe Club
2008Senior Racing Kayak Doubles11:48:59 Greg Louw, Ryan Louw
Fish River Canoe Club
2008Senior Racing Kayak Doubles21:50:11 Malcolm Banks, Dermot Hudson
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
2008Senior Racing Kayak Doubles31:50:12 Brett Irvine, Julian Callebaut
Richmond Canoe Club
2008Senior Wild Water Racer12:02:15 Jim Morrissey
Irish Canoe Union
2008Senior Wild Water Racer22:05:03 Cillian Duggan
Wild Water Kayak Club
2008Senior Wild Water Racer32:05:30 Andrew Redmond
Irish Canoe Union
2008Touring Canadian Doubles12:35:59 Noel Canavan, Chris Madden
Mid Antrim Canoe Club
2008Touring Canadian Doubles22:37:02 Simon Goulding, Matthew Harrison
Chester Canoe Club
2008Touring Canadian Doubles32:39:00 Peter Linney, Paul Griffin
Barrowline Canoe Club
2008Touring Kayak Doubles12:08:16 Gerry Collins, Mick Keating
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
2008Touring Kayak Doubles22:10:10 Morgan Cooper, Paul Scott
Constrast Canoe Club
2008Touring Kayak Doubles32:10:24 Sean Pierce, Eileen Murphy
Irish Sea Kayaking
2008Womens Junior General Purpose13:02:08 Victoria Hills
Banbury Canoe Club
2008Womens Junior General Purpose23:12:59 Eileen O'Connor
Newbridge College Canoe Club
2008Womens Junior General Purpose33:30:48 Kate Gowran
Mullingar Canoe Club
2008Womens Senior General Purpose12:26:56 Marie Diggin
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
2008Womens Senior General Purpose22:46:50 Maeve Coleman
Irish Canoe Union
2008Womens Senior General Purpose32:49:56 Rachel Bourne
Donegal Canoe Club
2009Canadian Singles12:31:08 Conor Healy
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2009Canadian Singles23:09:53 Jack O'Connor McCabe
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2009Canadian Singles33:21:55 Jason Carroll
Newburn Activity Centre/ENG
2009Canadian Three12:52:38 Willie Whelan, Yianni Kagleorakis
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2009Canadian Three23:01:14 David Carraher, Thomas Rice
Silver Bridge Kayak Club/IRL
2009Canadian Three33:01:54 Geraldine Norris, Claudine Acheson
180 Kayak Club/IRL
2009Junior Racing Kayak12:09:03 Liam Banks
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2009Junior Racing Kayak22:15:24 Joseph Murphy
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2009Junior Racing Kayak32:18:24 Matthew Burke
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2009Junior Racing Kayak Doubles11:52:26 Adam Sweeney, Sean McCarthy (JK2)
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2009Junior Wild Water Racer12:02:33 Lorcan Feely
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2009Junior Wild Water Racer22:10:16 Tom Burke
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2009Junior Wild Water Racer32:23:04 Iomhar MacGiolla Phadraig
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2009Masters General Purpose12:21:44 Richard Vincent
Soar Valley Canoe Club/ENG
2009Masters General Purpose22:26:01 John Keegan
Dun Laoire Sea Scouts/IRL
2009Masters General Purpose32:26:25 Edward Broekaart
Donegal Canoe Club/IRL
2009Masters Racing Kayak11:56:27 Deaglan O'Drisceoil
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2009Masters Racing Kayak21:59:31 Martin Burke
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2009Masters Racing Kayak32:09:41 Sean Martin
British Canoe Union/ENG
2009Mens Junior General Purpose12:37:05 Eoin Doyle
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2009Mens Junior General Purpose22:37:38 George Kosinski
Kilcock Canoe Polo Club/IRL
2009Mens Junior General Purpose32:38:22 Paul Elliott
Irish Canoe Union/NIRL
2009Mens Senior General Purpose12:14:53 Michael Brennan
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2009Mens Senior General Purpose22:21:07 Mark Coleman
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2009Mens Senior General Purpose32:25:15 Gerry Ryan
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2009Mens Senior Racing Kayak11:57:15 Gary Mawer
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2009Mens Senior Racing Kayak22:00:36 Dermot Hudson
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2009Mens Senior Racing Kayak32:00:39 Aisa Cooper
Celbridge Paddlers/IRL
2009Mens Senior Racing Kayak12:10:18 James Butler
Nottingham Kayak Club/ENG
2009Racing Kayak Three12:47:17 David Corcoran, Patricia Corcoran
Mullingar Canoe Club/IRL
2009Senior Racing Kayak Doubles11:46:53 Greg Louw, Ryan Louw
Fish River Canoe Club/SA
2009Senior Racing Kayak Doubles21:49:24 Gavin White, Graeme Soloman
Canoeing South Africa/SA
2009Senior Racing Kayak Doubles31:50:58 Malcolm Banks, Barry Watkins
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2009Senior Wild Water Racer12:02:14 Kevin Pierce
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2009Senior Wild Water Racer22:03:29 Jim Morrissey
Dollymount Sea Scouts/IRL
2009Senior Wild Water Racer32:06:57 Vincent Pierce
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2009Touring Canadian Doubles12:32:26 Peter Linney, Gavin Griffin
Barrowline Canoe Club/IRL
2009Touring Canadian Doubles22:34:22 James Wingham, Anthony Magrath
Bath Tubs International/ENG
2009Touring Canadian Doubles32:41:37 Karl Donaghey, Jamie Pryder
Willowbrook Activity Ctr/ENG
2009Touring Kayak Doubles12:04:21 Morgan Cooper, Fergus Cooper
Constrast Canoe Club/IRL
2009Touring Kayak Doubles22:08:47 Gerry Collins, Mick Keating
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2009Touring Kayak Doubles32:15:54 Eileen Murphy, Sean Pierce (M)
Irish Sea Kayaking/IRL
2009Womens Junior General Purpose12:41:16 Yvonne Harnett
Newbridge College/IRL
2009Womens Junior General Purpose22:57:13 Laura Ramsey
CANI/NIRL
2009Womens Junior General Purpose33:42:05 Aoife Cassidy
Swan Dodgers Canoe Club/IRL
2009Womens Senior General Purpose12:30:00 Maire Diggin
Samon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2009Womens Senior General Purpose22:39:50 Caroline Keane
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2009Womens Senior General Purpose32:42:56 Clodagh Doyle
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2009Womens Senior Racing Kayak12:07:34 Liz Shouldice
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2009Womens Senior Racing Kayak22:15:36 Jessica Oughton
Soar Valley Canoe Club/ENG
2009Womens Senior Racing Kayak32:25:00 Aisling Smith
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2010Junior General Purpose12:36:01 Paul Deering
Sligo Kayak Club/IRL
2010Junior General Purpose22:42:55 Eoin Keyes
32nd Limerick Scouts/IRL
2010Junior General Purpose32:43:42 Alastar Doyle
Trim Canoe Club/IRL
2010Junior Racing Kayak12:12:56 Sean McCarthy
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2010Junior Racing Kayak22:13:06 Anthony Forrestal
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2010Junior Racing Kayak32:13:41 Iomhar Mac Giolla Phadraig
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2010Junior Racing Kayak Doubles12:27:09 Donal Devenney, Caoimhin Croc
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2010Junior Racing Kayak Doubles22:40:35 Fiachra Devenney, Jack O'Hagan
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2010Junior Racing Kayak Doubles33:17:14 Alicia Crompton, Leah Stack
Leaside Canoe Club/ENG
2010Junior Wild Water Racer12:24:10 Aisling Smith
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2010Junior Wild Water Racer22:35:58 Aisling Conlan
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2010Junior Wild Water Racer32:52:18 Bearach O'Casaide
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2010Masters General Purpose12:31:14 Kieran Varley
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2010Masters General Purpose22:31:54 Brian Keogh
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2010Masters General Purpose32:32:35 Eamonn O'Callanain
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2010Masters Racing Kayak12:05:29 Fergus Cooper
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2010Masters Racing Kayak22:08:20 Deaglan O'Drisceoil
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2010Masters Racing Kayak32:08:22 Sean McCarthy
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2010Masters Racing Kayak Double12:32:59 John Kenny, Tony Dillon
Wild Water Kayak CLub/IRL
2010Masters Racing Kayak Double22:42:12 John Kavanagh, Adrian Fisher
Macclesfield Canoe Club/ENG
2010Masters Racing Kayak Double33:01:19 John Healy, Jim Healy
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2010Mens Senior General Purpose12:32:14 David McDonnell
Kilcullen Canoe Club/IRL
2010Mens Senior General Purpose22:34:03 Cathal Treacy
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2010Mens Senior General Purpose32:34:56 Gerard Ryan
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2010Mens Senior Racing Kayak12:01:47 Kevin Pierce
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2010Mens Senior Racing Kayak22:02:31 Malcolm Banks
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2010Mens Senior Racing Kayak32:05:28 Gert Van Deventer
Richmond Canoe Club/ENG
2010Racing Canadian Doubles12:41:04 Colin Smith, Brian McNulty
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
2010Senior Racing Canadian Single12:26:27 Keith McGuirk
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2010Senior Racing Canadian Single22:39:06 Mark Coleman
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2010Senior Racing Canadian Single32:39:17 Jack O'Connor McCabe
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2010Senior Racing Kayak Doubles11:54:28 Jesse Phillips, Stephen Bird
Bayswater Paddlesports/AUS
2010Senior Racing Kayak Doubles21:56:02 Peter Egan, Pedro Lopez
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2010Senior Racing Kayak Doubles31:57:28 Brett Irvine, Kenlea Murray
Richmond Canoe Club/ENG
2010Senior Wild Water Racer12:07:56 Michael Brennan
Thomastown Paddlers/IRL
2010Senior Wild Water Racer22:09:49 Cillian Duggan
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2010Senior Wild Water Racer32:16:14 Andrew Redmond
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2010Touring Canadian Doubles12:34:40 Simon Goulding, Matthew Harrison
Chester Canoe Club/ENG
2010Touring Canadian Doubles22:43:27 Peter Linney, Gavin Griffin
Barrowline Canoe Club/IRL
2010Touring Canadian Doubles32:45:36 Anthony Magrath, Paul Tennant
Paddle Plus/ENG
2010Touring Canadian Single12:40:53 Sean Martin
Richmond Canoe Club/ENG
2010Touring Canadian Single23:23:37 Romuald Figelus
Polish Canoe Federation/POL
2010Touring Canadian Single33:42:15 Mark Oakey
Llandysul Paddlers/WLS
2010Touring Canadian Triple13:05:20 Kevin Horan, Martin Duffy
Trim Canoe Club/IRL
2010Touring Canadian Triple23:10:18 Colm Slevin, Neil Slevin
32nd Limerick Scouts/IRL
2010Touring Canadian Triple33:11:48 Ger Stauton, Oisin Kelly
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2010Touring Kayak Doubles12:14:02 Morgan Cooper, Paul Scott
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2010Touring Kayak Doubles22:15:03 Gerry Collins, Mick Keating
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2010Touring Kayak Doubles32:23:02 Noel Donohoe, Gerry McKay
Irish Canoe Union/IRL
2010Womens Senior General Purpose12:27:01 Liz Shouldice
Wild Water Kayak Club/IRL
2010Womens Senior General Purpose22:33:15 Marie Diggin
Salmon Leap Canoe Club/IRL
2010Womens Senior General Purpose32:45:40 Kim Siekerman
University of Limerick/IRL
2011Junior Racing Kayak12:04:45 Sean McCarthy
Salmon Leap
2011Junior Racing Kayak22:14:20 Matthew Burke
Salmon Leap
2011Junior Racing Kayak32:18:44 Iomhar MacGiollaPhadraig
Salmon Leap
2011Junior Racing Kayak Doubles12:08:21 George Barnicoat, James Allen
Longridge
2011Junior Racing Kayak Doubles22:49:33 Donal Devenney, Caoimhin Croc
Salmon Leap CC
2011Junior Wild Water Racer12:18:28 Aisling Smith
WWKC
2011Junior Wild Water Racer22:32:54  
2011Junior Wild Water Racer32:40:54 Brian McGuinness
Salmon Leap
2011Masters General Purpose12:29:20 John Keegan
ICU
2011Masters General Purpose22:29:49 Eamonn O'Callanain
ICU
2011Masters General Purpose32:30:44 Kieran Varley
Thomastown
2011Masters Racing Kayak11:58:57 Deaglan O'Drisceoil
Salmon Leap Canoe Club
2011Masters Racing Kayak22:02:40 James Butler
Nottingham KC
2011Masters Racing Kayak32:07:43 Fergus Cooper
Celbridge Contrast
2011Masters Racing Kayak Double12:10:35 Richard Oliver, Andrew Grimwood
Lincoln
2011Masters Racing Kayak Double22:10:44 Lawrence Buckley, Ciaran Cooke
ICU
2011Masters Racing Kayak Double32:14:38 Adrian Trickett, Jon Bird
Worcester
2011Mens Junior General Purpose12:33:23 Alex Broderick
Thomastown
2011Mens Junior General Purpose22:45:28 Kevin Cahill
Phoenix
2011Mens Junior General Purpose32:46:00  
2011Mens Senior General Purpose12:21:54 Paul Forristal
Thomastown
2011Mens Senior General Purpose22:32:32 Martyn Walsh
Thomastown
2011Mens Senior General Purpose32:33:44 Alan Barrett
Malahide Sea Scouts
2011Mens Senior Racing Kayak11:58:25 Gary Mawer
Salmon Leap
2011Mens Senior Racing Kayak22:00:39 Dermot Hudson
Salmon Leap
2011Mens Senior Racing Kayak32:10:54 Stuart West
Worcester
2011Senior Racing Kayak Doubles11:49:11 Neil Fleming, Peter Egan
Celbridge
2011Senior Racing Kayak Doubles21:55:04  
2011Senior Racing Kayak Doubles31:57:20 Brett Irvine, Kenlea Murray
Richmond
2011Senior Wild Water Racer12:13:28 Adam Sweeney
Salmon Leap
2011Senior Wild Water Racer22:14:53 John Ringwood
WWKC
2011Senior Wild Water Racer32:17:24 Andrew Redmond
ICU
2011Touring Canadian Doubles12:33:30 Brian Mc Nulty C Smith
Chester
2011Touring Canadian Doubles22:46:04 T Marron N Canavan
Donegal Canoe Club
2011Touring Canadian Doubles32:46:59 J Mc Mahon L Creighton
1st Antrim Youth Club
2011Touring Canadian Triple12:54:12 P McCormack, Phil McCormack
TDU
2011Touring Canadian Triple23:00:45 C Pope, Y Kalegorakis
TDU
2011Touring Canadian Triple33:09:17 C Slevin, E Daveen
32nd Limerick Scouts
2011Touring Kayak Doubles12:13:47 M Cooper P Scott
ICU
2011Touring Kayak Doubles22:18:26 E Murphy S Pierce
TDU
2011Touring Kayak Doubles32:18:47 G Mc Kay N Donoghue
WWKC
2011Womens Junior General Purpose13:00:09 Cait Broderick
Thomastown
2011Womens Junior General Purpose23:33:21 Mary-Kay James
Kilcullen
2011Womens Junior General Purpose34:28:10 Ellen Woods
Goya Gang
2011Womens Senior General Purpose12:48:41 Helen Fairbairn
Moy Canoe Club
2011Womens Senior General Purpose22:49:26 Eileen Kelly
Castleknock CKC
2011Womens Senior General Purpose32:56:42 Catriona Woods
Lisburn City Paddlers